標題: 支持領導、正向心理資本、知識分享與員工創造力:以動態工作環境為調節變數之跨層次研究

關鍵字: supportive Leadership; Positive Psychological Capital; Knowledge Sharing; Dynamic Work Environment

摘要: 隨著產業結構與消費需求轉變,管理者如何發展員工之正向心理資本以促進知識分享,甚至提升員工創造力,目前已是學術界與實務界關心之重要議題。有鑒於此,本研究旨在驗證支持領導、正向心理資本、知識分享與員工創造力之因果關係,並驗證動態工作環境在正向心理資本與知識分享間之調節效果。本研究擬透過文獻分析初步建構理論模式,並利用五家個案廠商進行質性訪談、觀察與記錄,藉此深入分析真實管理現象,以作為修正理論模式與研究假設之依據;其次,再透過問卷調查,蒐集台灣芳療SPA 產業之主管-員工配對之非同源資料,將所蒐集之資料以階層線性模式(HLM)來檢驗研究假設。研究結果將有助於心理資本之理論建構,且可成為相關管理學術研究之比較依據,亦可提供實務界決策上之參考。

By the change of industry structure and consumers’ demand, the issue of how managers develop employee positive psychological capital to promote knowledge sharing and creativity has been a critical key in academic and practice community. Hence, this study aim to verify the relationships among supportive leadership, positive psychological capital, knowledge sharing, and employee creativity, and verify the moderate effect of dynamic work environment in the relationship between positive psychological capital and knowledge sharing. This study will review references and construct theoretical model, and employ case study by five firms to analyze the managerial reality in order to modify the theoretical model and hypotheses. In addition, this study will adopt questionnaire survey to gather the dyad data from employer and employee in SPA industry. Furthermore, we will utilize Hierarchical Liner Modeling (HLM) to test hypotheses. Results of the study will be helpful for the construction of psychological capital theory, and serve as comparison basis for related academic researches. In addition, results also provide practices with information for decision-making.