標題: 呈現旅人情感與經驗之互動介面設計研究

關鍵字: Interactive interface; Interface design; Traveler emotion; Traveler experience; Web2.0

摘要: 隨著資訊與電腦網路科技的快速發展與進步,人們生活型態也隨之進行重大的改變。Web2.0 的網路概念,使網際網路上進行人與人之間資訊分享與溝通的行為也快速成長為重要的網路習性。所以網頁服務的開發者必須整合不同領域的資訊能力,設計讓所有使用者能夠共同提供與維護網路資料庫的成長機制。又因為資訊的使用更重視對使用者人的合理需求,所以人機互動的過程由過去的實用性、認知性和可用性等基本觀點外,更增加了實際體驗的因素。本研究以旅人旅遊資料庫成長機制為對象,探討如何呈現旅人情感與經驗之互動介面設計。旅遊社群網站服務的開發者,需要提供分享平台,以取得更多的商機與優勢,設計出容易讓旅人建置與上傳呈現旅人情感與經驗之互動介面,就成為非常重要而實際的議題。本計畫先行確認如何呈現旅人情感與經驗之互動介面設計之人機介面議題與關鍵因素,透過與專家、實際使用者、程式撰寫者的訪談中,瞭解研究議題之人機介面與作業進行模式的重點,再藉由GOMS模式探討研究議題之人機介面與作業進行的過程。接著建立研究議題之人機介面與作業進行之研究實驗系統雛型、進行程序與方法。最後則發展適用之人機介面模式,並進行實證分析。

In the Internet era, digital and internet technologies are widely and rapidly adopted in our life. The concept of Web2.0 promotes the information-sharing and communication in the Internet. For this reason, the webpage service providers must integrate the information technologies to design information-sharing and communication mechanism for users. Besides, the experience design factors must be considered as well as useful, cognitive and useable factors mentioned before when the interactive interface are deigned. The goal of this proposal investigates the interactive interface for presenting the traveler’s emotion and experience gathered at the travel database system. The travel information-sharing and communication platform must provide the proper mechanism for users for more profit. It is an important issue to design friendly interactive interface for system users. The process of this proposal is described below. First, identify the design issues and critical factors of interactive interface about traveler’s emotion and experience presented. Next, use GOMS model to analyze the interact processes. Then, construct the prototype of interact system. Last, test and modify the prototype.