標題: 發展企業電子銀行之關鍵因素與影響:整合銀行與企業之觀點

關鍵字: 企業電子銀行 電子化供應鏈; 金流整合; 金融共用平台; Electronic Firm Banking; Electronic Supply Chain Management; Financial Flows Integration; Common Financial Platform

摘要: 本研究主要目的在於由銀行業者與供應鏈企業等跨領域觀點來探討如何提升企業電子銀行使用效率以及發展出一個符合企業金流作業需求之「金融共用平台」的議題。為顧及相關研究項目的關連性及持續性,本計畫將分三年執行並涵蓋三大研究目的:首先,探討影響銀行業發展符合電子化供應鏈金流整合之企業電子銀行(金融共用平台)之重要因素及效益;其次,探討影響企業對於企業電子銀行採用與整合的關鍵因素;最後,探討影響企業持續使用企業電子銀行之關鍵因素-夥伴關係建立與關係維持。本計畫每階段均採個案研究法與調查研究法進行,主要研究對象涵蓋:國內銀行業資訊處主管、電子金融部門主管或相關人員、參與電子供應鏈金流試辦計畫內中心廠與協力廠計畫參與人員、企業使用企業電子銀行之業務主管。本研究透過文獻探討與專家會議,推導並修正每階段使用之研究架構雛形及問卷,並以此架構引導個案研究進行,個案研究結果再經專家會議進行架構與問卷的修正及確認。最後,再以修改後問卷內容,針對各階段研究對象進行問卷調查與資料蒐集。所蒐集資料,將使用合適資料分析工具(因素分析、區別分析或結構方程模式)進行分析,以瞭解影響每階段研究目的之關鍵因素,藉由每階段關鍵因素的瞭解,將有助於提升企業電子銀行使用效率並加速電子化供應鏈金流整合之發展。因此,本研究結果不僅可作為政府、銀行以及相關產業發展符合電子化供應鏈金流整合需求之「金融共用平台」(企業電子銀行)相關服務的重要參考,同時藉由提升電子化供應鏈運作效率,將有助於增進國內相關產業的競爭力。

This study aims for investigating the critical factors affecting the adoption/ integration and continuance of electronic firm banking (the extended financial platform) from an integrated viewpoint of the banking industry and firms. The research purposes of this study can be divided into threefold and they will be executed in a consecutive manner through a 3-year plan. First, our study aims for exploring the critical factors and its impacts on the development of an integrated and common financial platform, an extensive electronic firm banking, for the banking industry. Second, we will investigate critical factors affecting the adoption/integration of the electronic firm banking from the viewpoint of firms. Finally, the issues regarding with the factors affecting firm’s electronic firm banking continuance will be explored through the viewpoint of the establishment and maintenance of partnership. For each research purpose, the research methodologies of case study and survey will be conducted. A research framework will be proposed based on the results of literature reviews and then this framework will be revised by practical and academic experts of banking or supply chain management. A validated questionnaire derived from the revised framework and its corresponding questionnaire will be used in several in-depth case studies with the subjects being the persons in charging of the strategy planning and execution of firm banking or the execution of pilot financial plan (C Plan) of the representative firms in electronic supply chain management. After the case studies, a final revised research framework and its questionnaire will be obtained through another expert panel. Then, the final questionnaire will be administrated to the domestic banks (first year) and firms using services of electronic firm banking (second and third year). The data collected from the survey will be analyzed through appropriate statistical analysis technique, such as factor analysis, discriminate analysis, or structural equation modeling. Finally, factors affecting the development of the common financial platform and the adoption/integration and continuance of electronic firm banking will be identified. Through the rigorous research procedures, Taiwan government, banking industry and related industries will obtain exceptional benefits from the promotion of the efficacy of electronic firm banking and the financial flow integration of electronic supply chain management.