標題: 電腦輔助測量平台在智慧型數位控制平衡機之開發

關鍵字: 轉子動力平衡系統 數位控制; 嵌入式系統; 量測平衡; 自動校正; The rotor balances system self-correct automatically

摘要: 本計劃主要建立一個轉子動力平衡系統,此系統為轉動機械校正不可或缺的裝置,本計畫透過整合公司現有轉動平衡機台之研發經驗,以及嘉南藥理科技大學之自動化機械自我學習技術,研發新一代的小型轉子動平衡自動校正系統,創新的重點在於透過自動化的檢測裝置,和新的機構作動裝置,其中,研究過程將達成下列三項執行目標,一、適合小型轉子系統之整合式皮帶傳動輪組;二、具備自我學習機制之自動化檢測程式;三、快速有效之轉子不平衡修正機構,在轉動裝置部分,選擇適當的平衡方式是一個關鍵問題,要滿足於轉子平衡後用途需要的前提下,而進行轉子平衡型式,需要從以下幾個因素和依據來確定:(1) 轉動物體的幾何形狀、結構尺寸,特別是轉子的直徑與轉子的兩校正面間的距離尺寸之比值,以及轉子的支撐間距等;(2) 物體的工作轉速;(3) 有關轉子平衡技術要求的技術標準。由於現場進行平衡工作之人員,通常不具備此項判別的知能,若需達到了解整個操作原理,達到熟練的程度,則要相當長的時間進行訓練。此裝置完成後,將有助於整體裝置之技術水準及操作效率提升、降低人員的操作錯誤,可讓此計劃之合作廠商能具備與國外相同的技術水準,增加整體機台的銷售價值。計畫完成後之新的系統,將可有效的提升現有機台的工作效率75%以上。

This project is built up rotor motor balanced system mainly and the rotate system is indispensable device to machinery correct system. This plan integrated the experience of the existing balanced machine platform and the self learning technology in automatic machinery of the CHNA, to develop new generation measuring dynamical unbalance correct system. The main innovate of the system lies in passing the measuring device of automation, making and moving the device with the new organization. Consequently, we should execute to three goal during the research process. First, suitable for the small-scale integrated type belt drive group that transferred to the subsystem; Second, possess the automation that oneself studies the mechanism and measure the programming; Third, the fast and effective rotor revises the organization unevenly, Rotary balancing is the one of important consideration in the rotation machinery. For most machine elements requirement, static balancing is better than dynamic balancing since it is easy to setup and lower test cost. However, several conditions need to consider the usability of static balancing, such as, configuration of rotary bodies, rotation speed and specification. It is hard to train the technician to operate in an exact result except he (she) has been worked several years. Finally, this developed system will be examined on the real situation of operation. When these research works are completed, the revenue of the cooperated company will increase by the new product and consultant service. Otherwise, the cost for the production and maintenance of the conducted company will be obviously decreased. The new system after to this project, the effective improvement getting existing 75% more than working efficiency of platform.