標題: 觀光旅館耗用能資源分析及預測之研究

關鍵字: 旅館 綠色旅館 能資源耗用; Hotel buildings; Hotel energy performance; Energy consumption; Energy use intensity(EUI); Occupancy rate

摘要: 全球的主要旅遊市場近年來皆呈現緩步攀升的現象,自 1950 年至2008 年,全球平均觀光客之年平均成長率為4%,近年承平的亞太地區觀光市場的成長率在全球主要區域排名第二(UNWTO, 2009)。而台灣自1995 至2008 年,國際觀光旅館及一般觀光旅館之各項營收亦屬逐年緩升(交通部觀光局,2009)。然隨著環保意識抬頭,綠色旅館在國際已逐漸蔚為風潮,相關的綠色旅館認證或聯盟眾多,也證明了符合認證的旅館能爭取認同環保理念而投宿的旅客,並無損其營運業績。國內亦在2008 年由環保署與觀光局推動旅館環保標章,鼓勵旅館節能減廢。而台灣截至 2008 年底,計有國際觀光旅館64 家、一般觀光旅館31 家,合計共21,771 間房,而觀光局鑑於旅行收支國際帳大幅逆差,近年來致力行銷觀光台灣,加上民間引頸企盼台海兩岸融冰,各旅館業者莫不整資以待,按目前正興間中,截至2012 年為止,預計再增加52 家國際及一般旅館,總客房數高達13,582 間,總投資金額達99.43 億,初步估計全年之能源及水資源消費將超過70 億元。如再加上數量更大的一般旅館(2,601 家,總房數104,249 間)、民宿(2,804 家,總房數11,216 間)及為數眾多非立案的旅館、汽車旅館或民宿,則能資源消耗更是難以估計。然叢邇島國台灣能否支應此能資源開支?旅館能資源消耗現況為何?旅館投資業者能否預測能資源耗用?旅館該消耗多少的能資源係屬合理?旅館該如何預測其能資源消耗?旅館的節約能資源政策應為何?其節約效益為何?台灣過去缺乏類似之基礎研究,相信優質的綠色旅館方為業主省錢、政府省力、全民享環保的三贏局面。本研究區分為三年期之研究計畫,其中第一年計畫已獲國科會補助研究完成,未來擬以第一年計畫之成果為基礎,賡續發展後續研究,期建立台灣旅館耗用能資源全貌,並建立能資源耗用預測評估模式,各年期研究計畫如下:第一年研究子題:旅館類建築外殼耗能 ENVLOAD 簡算法之研究。(已結案,計畫編號:NSC 94-2218-E-041-001)本期研究計畫已獲至成果如下: 1. 建立台灣旅館類建築之立面外殼設計統計資料。 2. 建立台灣旅館建築空調用電相關因子變數群組。 3. 建立旅館類建築外殼設計與空調用電關係之評估模型。 4. 建立簡化旅館類建築節能法令ENVLOAD 簡算法之評估方式。 5. 提供建築節能法規之旅館類建築外殼耗能基準建議值。 2. 台灣觀光遊樂區能資源耗用調查統計及分析(第二年研究子題) 2-1 參酌台灣旅館建築用電基礎資料,探討與旅館建築外殼設計優劣之關係,尋求旅館用電簡易評估方式。 2-2 彙整台灣觀光遊樂區之各項基礎資料庫(現正進行中)。 2-3 建立觀光遊樂區用電統計之基礎資料(現正進行中)。 2-4 建立觀光遊樂區用水(含自來水、地下水、山泉水)統計之基礎資料(現正進行中)。 2-5 建立觀光遊樂區燃油、瓦斯耗用、一次性物品耗量與垃圾量之基礎資料(現正進行中)。 2-6 建立台灣觀光遊樂區能資源耗用資料庫。 2-7 建立台台灣旅館能資源耗用資料庫,並提供台灣優秀節約能資源旅館案例,供作日後比較及參酌。 3. 台灣觀光遊樂區耗用能資源基準研擬及節約對策研議(第三年研究子題)本期研究計畫以基於前期之調查資料,進階分析旅館能資源之預測模型群組,預計工作項目及成果如下: 3-1 建立旅館用電預測模型(結合第一年結論建立以外殼設計推算空調用電模型、結合第二年結論建立旅館建築總用電密度模型)。 3-2 建立旅館用電預測評估模型。 3-3 建立旅館用水評估預測模型。 3-4 建立旅館燃油及天然氣、瓦斯耗用預測評估模型。 3-5 建立旅館一次性物品耗量與垃圾量預測方式。 3-6 建立旅館整體能資源耗用預測模型。 3-7 建議台灣旅館能資源耗用分級基準。 3-8 彙整台灣旅館能資源節約方案及效益評估。預期本計畫能提供國內旅館最完整的能資源耗用資料庫、能提供最具公信且最多樣組合的能資源預測模型、能提供旅館能資源節約最佳方案與效益評估。

The global tourism market has been experiencing a gradual increase in recent years. For example, 4% increase in annual average tourist growth rate from 1995 to 2008, moreover, the annual growth rate of tourism market in Asia-pacific rime has become the second largest market in the world (WTO, 2009). Within the period of 1995-2008, Taiwan is also experiencing a profitable revenue increase in the international tourist hotels and tourist hotels (Tourism Beareau, 2009). However, the evvironmental protection issue is becoming the major concern in the htel industry and resulting in the development of Green Hotels, and numberous related authentication organizations internationally. Such trend has been proving that not only green issue could attract the tourists who share the same commitments but also causing not revenue loses to the hote operations. In order to provoke the issue of environmental concern, certification of Green Hotel Marker promoted by the Taiwanese Environmental Protection Beareau were initiated in 2008. There were 64 international tourist hotels and 31 tourist hotels with the otal sums of 21,721 rooms in 2008, yet another 13,582 room will be added into the maket in the next 3 years due to the reconciliation between cross straits. The total estimated investment budgets are 9.9 billion NTD and annual energy and water consumption will exceed 7 billion NTD, not including numberous regular hotels (104,249 rooms) and B&B(11,216 rooms), and countless hostels, motels, and non-registered operations. The resource consumptions will be extremely critical. Could an island country like Taiwan carry such enormous resource consumption? What is the reasonable resource consumption rate? How could hotel evaluate and predict its resource consumption? What is the appropriate resource consumption policy and what are its effectiveness? There is no doubt that Greent Hotel will be cost saving to the hotel operator and environmental friendly to the nature, yet, the reated researches are farily limited in Taiwan. 1st year: Research on the Simplification of ENVLOAD Estimation for Hotel Buildings. (finished,project number:NSC 94-2218-E-041-001) 1. To establish an envlope design database of hotel buildings in Taiwan. 2. To establish variable factors related with air-condition load. 3. To establish air-condition load estimation models related with envelope design. 4. To suggest simplified methods of building energy conservation codes. 5. To suggest a reference value of building energy conservation codes. 2nd year: Analysis and Prediction of Natural Resources for Hotel Buildings. The research is intended to build a database of hotel resources consumption in Taiwan and to sort out good models. Some comparison will be established in order to propose some suggestion. The subtopics are listed as follows. 1. To establish a database of hotel designing in Taiwan, including floor areas, location, purpose, present condition, stories, construction, openning ratio, which is under way. 2. To establish a EUI database of hotel, which is also under way. 3. To establish a database of water consumption, including tap water and underground water. 4. To establish a hotel building’s database of fuel oil. 5. To establish a database of statistics of sample, guidelines and resources consumption. 6. To provide the comparative statistics between Taiwan and foreign hotels and to provide the most energy-efficient model for further reference. 3rd year: Research on the Resources Saving Suggestion and Consumption Classification Standard for Hotel Buildings. 1. To establish electricity prediction regression models of hotel buildings. To establish air-condition electricity consumption models from the envelope design and the EUI predicition models of hotel buildings. 2. To establish water prediction regression models of hotel buildings. 3. To establish fuel oil prediction regression models of hotel buildings. 4. To establish resources consumption prediction regression models of hotel buildings. 5. To establish resources consumption classification standards of hotel buildings. 6. To establish a profound resources consumption policy and estimation of benefit. This research is intented to achieve the following contributions in the field of providing the complete resource consumption database of hotel buildings, establishing the prediction model of energy consumption models that are most concinble and accepted, and providing the best solutions and effectiveness evaluations for the hotel green issues in Taiwan.