標題: 從兩岸文化創意產業看兩岸文化旅遊之發展

關鍵字: 文化旅遊 文化創意產業; 燈會; 媽祖; 麗江; Cultural Tourism; Cultural creative industry; Lantern Festival; Matsu; Lijiang

摘要: 少數民族地區的文化旅遊已成為世界旅遊的新趨勢,藉由文化旅遊增進彼此的了解與欣賞。。本研究就以台灣2005年和2006年的台灣燈會和2008年的大甲媽祖文化節為例,探討文化旅遊未來發展。本研究發現台南燈會滿意度中最高的是「創新的成果」,最低的是「服務品質」,受訪者若台南市再次舉辦燈會願意再次前來觀賞的百分比是85.0%。研究發現台灣燈會和大甲媽祖文化節都帶來可觀的商業利益,但也帶來發展文化旅遊一些省思。而建議麗江如能透過餐飲、休憩觀光等創意,讓全球遊客有機會瞭解麗江文化,並以文化觀光行銷麗江中,吸納全球觀光客,將麗江的美,藉由各種所謂「行銷」手法去打響麗江地方觀光名號,並試圖在文化的基礎下,尋找出「共感和共染」的整合,提供麗江發展的參考。

Cultural tourism which includes visiting historic sites, museums, cultural landmarks; and attending special events, festivals is the new trends formed in the world. “cultural tourism” become an important method to promote local development and to balance disparities between local districts. Since the first celebration of the Taipei Lantern Festival held by the Tourism Bureau of the MOTC in 1990 , Winning a positive island-wide reaction, the Lantern Festival has become a popular national celebration and has developed into one of the best-known Taiwanese festivities both locally and overseas. This research employed the questionnaires to conduct an investigation for the visitors who participated the 2005 & 2006 Tainan Lantern Festival .Cultural and “Dajia Matsu Culture Festival”. A total of 250 questionnaires were interviewed, effective questionnaires is 200. The results showed there is significance between new services satisfaction with relationship marketing, the most satisfaction is “ innovation result “, the overall satisfaction is above average, most of the visitors (85%)will come again .The results may be helpful to planning or management of later similar special events. The research suggest the cultural creative industry should emphasize vitality of meaning and its sustainable development and Cultural and creative marketing elements have become the development direction of industry competition in Lijiang Suggest Lijiang to look for is the “code of mutual emotions, mutual affections.”