標題: 台南市觀光夜市消費體驗、消費意象、消費情境與重遊行為之研究

關鍵字: 消費情境 消費體驗 消費意象; 重遊行為

摘要: 夜市是台灣獨特的夜間生活形態,已成為許多外國遊客旅遊之地。本研究研究目的為了解消費者到訪台南夜市之消費體驗、消費情境、消費意象、消費滿意度和重遊行為之間的關係。本研究採用便利抽樣方式,以人員訪問在台南地區四個夜市進行調查,共計發放180 份問卷,有效問卷168 份。本研究發現:對於夜市的攤販滿意度以夜市的消費情境滿意度最高,最低則為夜市的規畫。消費情境之人際情境對商家服務滿意度有顯著差異。消費意象之價格對小吃服務滿意度有顯著差異。夜市滿意度與夜市環境滿意度對媒體推薦意願有顯著影響。受訪者認為台南夜市有可能發展成觀光夜市。而最有可能發展為觀光夜市為花園夜市,其次為大東夜市和武聖夜市

The night market is a unique and important feature of Taiwanese culture. Night markets are also one of the most popular tourism destinations for foreign visitors in Taiwan. The purpose of this research is to discover the relationships of consumption situation 、consumption experiences、consumption images and revisit behaviors of night markets in Taiwan There were 180 visitors surveyed at the night markets in Tainan . The results show:

(1)The most satisfaction is consumption situation(2) The relationships model of consumption situation 、have effect in satisfaction、satisfaction have effect in revisit behaviors(3) The most develop to Tourist Night Market in Tainan city is Tainan Garden Night Market. The findings provide further research and implication suggestions for government to planning