標題: 擔體-MBR系統應用於化糞池出流水再處理效率評估研究

關鍵字: 硝化作用 脫硝作用 薄膜生物反應程序; 化糞池出流水; Polishing of Septic Tank Wastewater; Membrane Bioreactor

摘要: 本研究利用擔體-MBR系統處理化糞池出流水,於固定污泥停留時間 ( Sludge retention time,SRT ) 20天及迴流比 1Q 的條件下,探討本系統在不同之變數下處理化糞池出流水之去除效率。

研究實驗分為三個階段,第一階段,污泥馴養,植入MBR槽與Anoxic槽的污泥濃度為2500mg/L;第二階段,HRT=6小時,SRT=20天MBR槽與缺氧槽的迴流比為1Q;第三階段,將HRT改為3小時,SRT不變,迴流比不變。第二階段,於MBR槽中平均污泥濃度1700 mg/L、缺氧槽中平均污泥濃度1600 mg/L,經本系統處理後之化糞池出流水,COD、TKN、氨氮、總氮,其去除率分別為88%、99.5%、91.5%、62.5%。第三階段,於MBR槽中平均污泥濃度2400 mg/L、缺氧槽中平均污泥濃度3200 mg/L,經本系統處理後之化糞池出流水,COD、TKN、氨氮、總氮,其去除率分別為88.6%、99.5%、90.0%、41.6%。

根據本系統於操作條件下之研究結果顯示,第三階段總氮的去除較第二階段差,而第三階段的SCOD / NO3--N降低的同時,總氮的去除也同時降低,推測可能為在無氧環境下,脫硝菌在進行脫硝作用時會消耗碳源,所以當系統碳源不足時,會造成脫硝作用不佳,脫硝菌無法有效的還原NO2--N及NO3--N讓它變成為N2O 及N2之氣態氮,進而影響總氮的去除效率。

In this study, building up the anoxic-aerobic biological reactors for treating the polishing of septic tank wastewater, the sludge retention time (SRT) were fixed at 20 days and return sludge were fixed at 1Q, under this system were define the different value of removal efficiency.

This research was composited into three stages, the first stage was applied the sludge concentrations and implanted in Anoxic-Aerobic MBR tank with 2500 mg/L; the second phase was fixed SRT is 20 days and return sludge concentration with 1Q and 6 hrs of HRT; the third phase was fixed SRT and return sludge concentration and change 3 hrs of HRT.

The second stage, the average sludge concentration in anoxic tank was 1700 mg/L and in aerobic MBR tank was 1600 mg/L, for the results of removal efficiency by the anoxic-aerobic MBR tank for treated COD, TKN, ammonia nitrogen, total nitrogen were 88%, 99.5%, 91.5 and 62.5% respectively. The third stage, the average sludge concentration in anoxic tank was 2400 mg/L and in aerobic MBR tank was 3200 mg/L, for the results of removal efficiency by the anoxic-aerobic MBR tank for treated COD, TKN, ammonia nitrogen, total nitrogen were 88.6%, 99.5%, 90.0 and 41.6% respectively.