標題: 三明治板之遮音性能與其應用研究

關鍵字: 吻合效應 質量控制區 音傳送損失; 三明治板; 遮音性能 coincidence effect.; mass controlled region sound transmission loss (TL); acoustic insulation sandwich panels

摘要: 本研究之目的以不同材質組合的三明治板為對象進行隔音性能實驗,找出較佳隔音性能之複合板作為兩組高噪音廠房工程改善案例之庫板,探討其遮音效果。三明治板是由多層介質所組合而成之複合板,外層板以硬質材料為原則而中間層的芯材則為一彈性材料,試驗規劃以硬材質種類、軟材質種類及厚度為變數進行隔音性能實驗。音傳送損失實驗之音源透過頻率控制器及擴音喇叭組合成對應於1000Hz音量為90dB之白噪音輸出,將兩台頻譜儀置於待測材料前後側,量測其對應頻帶之音量差視為該隔音材料之傳送損失量。

本研究進行小尺寸板料之單向度音傳送損失實驗,結果顯示均質板之隔音性能以厚度大之木心板、密度高之鋼板為佳;同一材質之厚度越大則隔音效果越佳;各均質板都有明顯之質量控制區,其音傳送損失值與板之面密度及頻帶之對數成正比之趨勢。以不同材質之硬質板組合不同厚度空氣層之中空板,顯示空氣層之設置將使音傳送損失曲線往低頻移動;三明治板實驗顯示其隔音性能相當良好,其隔音量高出同材質同厚度之均質板15~20dB左右;三明治板芯材(岩棉)厚度大於30mm之隔音性能良好穩定、質量控制區範圍大且吻合效應之隔音降低量趨於模糊。將50mm厚度芯材之三明治板組合成大尺寸牆板,在國家標準無響室實驗室進行隔音性能實驗,依ISO717-1之標準宣告該三明治板之隔音量為52dB。

本研究以兩間高噪音廠房之現況為量測條件,針對廠房機械運轉產生之噪音特性,檢討遮音控制之可行性,其裝置包括隔音牆及吸音泡棉直接披覆等方式,以實際量測遮音前後之降音改善情形。設計適合之隔音裝置並施工過程全程監督,待完工以相同音源下進行改善後之噪音頻譜測量並作比較分析確認隔音效果使其音量分別降低達16.9及28.9dB。

Composite sandwich panels have been promising materials to construct strong lightweight structures. The aims of the present study are to explore better performance of sound insulation among different types of complex plate and to investigate the acoustic barrier effects of these complex plates that formed the partition walls in noisy workshop. A sandwich panel is composed by attaching two thin but stiff skins to a lightweight but thick core material. In this study, we conducted many experiments under three variables, which were skin layers material, core layer material, and thickness. Audio source was set to simulate white noise with component of while frequency 1000Hz response to volume 90dB. Two spectrum analyzers were placed in the front and the back of test plates. The difference of respective sound volumes represented the performance of sound insulation.

Our results showed that the higher density or thickness of homogeneous plates had the better performance of sound insulation. The wooden board and steel plate had the best acoustic insulation performance of all materials. Compared different thickness of air layer in hollow plates, 3cm thickness of air layer had the best result of sound insulation. The set of air layer tented to make sound transmission loss in high frequency. The experimental results showed that the sandwich panels with 30mm thickness rock wool had the best performance of sound insulation and had larger frequency area of mass controlled region. The airborne sound transmission loss(TL) of the large size sandwich panel specimen had 52 dB accordance ISO 707-1, and the dip of TL became unclearness at coincidence effect region . We evaluated two noisy workshops and analyzed the characteristics of noises from these two workshops. Then we built the partition walls by these complex plates and calculated the acoustic barrier effects. Based on the results, we designed the soundproofing facilities that are specific to these workshops. The construction documentations were offered and the facilities were built under our supervision of the whole process. The effects of noise reduction were 16.9 and 28.9 dB,analyzed under the same methods as previous evaluation.