標題: 校園水資源永續利用評估與規劃之研究以台南崑山中學為例

關鍵字: 永續發展 水資源 回收再利用 sustainable development water resources; Water Reuse

摘要: 台灣四周環海,降雨量年平均可達2,500公厘以上,是世界各國降雨平均值的2.6倍。因地狹人綢,每人每年實際可分配到的降雨量卻只有世界各國平均值的1/6,為國際排名第18位的缺水國家。世界氣象組織(WMO)專家預警,隨著全球暖化及氣候異常,未來颱風侵襲台會帶來具破壞性的強降雨天數將增加,而助於農耕、儲水的弱降雨天數則變少,甚至水災時也曾因水庫原水濁度過高,自來水廠無法處理引發長時間的全面停水,帶來生活的不

本研究源自於「永續校園」的觀念,希望藉由「校園水資源保育與利用」的措施達到實質防旱抗澇與教育宣導之效。因此,研究中針對崑山中學的水資源現況進行研析,首先分析校園內各用水點的需水量與用水水質需求,並評估地下湧出水及雨水的水質與水量現況,再經不同處理程序包含初沉、砂濾與消毒等程序,分析各處理程序所得之水質,並計算所需之淨水成本。

結果顯示崑山中學的雨水pH值為6.28~8.35、湧泉水pH值6.28~8.35,雨水濁度0.53~2.92 NTU、湧泉水0.12~13.2 NTU,湧泉水基本水質的檢測顯示出除受到雨水水質的影響之外,亦有受到地下水的影響。雨水之中皆無重金屬的檢出,但湧泉水及含有些微量的汞、鉛與銅等重金屬。湧出水之中總菌數與大腸桿菌需經過處理方能符合回用水質的要求,經由石英砂與無煙煤的過濾再進行加氯,可使微生物符合水質要求。而崑山中學每日預估實際用水量大約為163.3CMD,湧出水每日可提供40 CMD至衛生設施用水,即每天有400元的水費可節省,若以初設回收槽、過濾槽及配管63萬元計算,每日操作支出約40元,回收期間約72個月即可攤平,對學校於水資源保育以及經費的節省皆有明顯的效益。

Taiwan is surrounded by the ocean and every year its average rainfall is up to 2,500 mm or more, which is 2.6 times as much as the world’s average rainfall. However, due to the big population, the rainfall allocation to each person in Taiwan is only one sixth of the world average rainfall, which stands the eighteenth place on the list of the countries which are suffering most from water shortage around the world. Experts in WMO warn us that because of global warming and climate anomalies, typhoons will hit Taiwan in a more destructive way and stay longer days in the future. There will be more destructive heavy rain instead of helpful rain for farming and drinking water. In addition, the flooding will increase turbidity of the water in the reservoirs so that the water plants fail to handle it and are forced to reduce or even stop supplying clear water to the society, which do bring inconvenience to the citizens’ daily lives.

This study, derived from the concept of a sustainable campus, hopes to achieve education advocacy and the prevention of water shortages by working out efficient measures of water conservation and usage in the campus. Thus, this study is based on the analysis of the current water resources in Kuen Shan High School. First of all, the demand and quality of each point in the campus is analyzed. Second, the amount and quality of rain water and underground water is evaluated. Finally, the cost is calculated -- the cost of disinfection procedures, including early Shen, sand filtration, and disinfection. .

The results showed that pH value of rainwater in the campus is 6.28 ~ 8.35, and that of spring water is 6.28 ~ 8.35. The turbidity of rainwater is 0.53 ~ 2.92 NTU and that of spring water is 0.12 ~ 13.2 NTU. The test report shows that the quality of spring water is affected both by rain water and the groundwater. Among the rain water, there is no detection. But the spring water contains slight , lead, copper and other heavy metals. Due to the large number of total bacteria and E. coli in the pouring water, the ground water needs to be filtrated through sand and anthracite filter, and further chlorination. Thus, the quality of ground water can meet the requirements of micro-organisms. The daily water consumption in Kun Shan School is estimated about 163.3CMD. The production of pouring water per day can contributes 40 CMD to sanitation water, which saves four hundred dollars every day. In terms of preliminary design recovery tank, filter tank and piping, the total construction cost is six hundred and thirty thousand dollars, which can reach a breakeven point in fifty-four months if .The daily operation expenses is about forty dollars. In sum, the benefits for both water conservation and savings are quite obvious.