標題: 台南市大竹社區營造模式之探討

關鍵字: 觀光發展 社區營造 環境品質; 產業發展; Tourist Development; Community Empowerment; Environmental Quality; Economic Development

摘要: 本研究目的在於探討台南市白河區大竹社區成功發展之模式,以「環境面向」、「產業面向」及「觀光面向」三面向作為研究主軸,探討大竹社區發展之模式與各面向之間的關連性,研究方法採用居民問卷調查及社區領導人半結構式訪談,最後分析大竹社區三面向全面性交互影響的結果。

單一面向研究結果顯示,先天優質的自然環境與後天環境維護的努力為環境品質正向觀感滿意度與 Likert五尺量表平均值最高的主因,而觀光發展的最低滿意度與平均值;多面向全面性的交互影響分析結果顯示,環境品質對於觀光發展影響的正向觀感認同度及平均值為本研究單一與交互面向所有分析項目得分最高者,而單一面向的觀光發展正向觀感認同度與平均值為所有項目分析最低者;產業發展與觀光發展交互影響所呈現的高認同度與平均值確認兩者間具有相輔相成的效益面向交叉分析所呈現的滿意度與平均值皆高於單一面向,顯示社區營造為多面向並存在合作及互利之屬性。所有分析結果顯示,正向觀感滿意度與Likert五尺量表平均值呈現一致的關聯性,說明正向觀感滿意度為可信賴的分析工具。

關鍵字:社區營造、環境品質、產業發展、觀光發展

Successful communities have been established due to the efforts from diverse organizations. The way of establishing a successful mode of community became a center of research fields. Therefore, the purpose of this study was to investigate into the successful development mode about Dajhu community of Baihearea in Tainan City. Three aspects, environment quality, economic development and tourist development were discussed in terms of single aspect and mutual aspects. The research methodology was carried out by both questionnaire and interview. The results of single and mutual aspects of three important factors were analyzed.

In terms of both positive satisfaction and five-point Likert-type scale of single factor, the highest result was environmental quality because of the strong efforts to manage environment. The lowest result was tourist development due to the negatively environmental impacts. In terms of the mutual interaction between three factors, economic development and tourist development presented a cooperative relationship. The results of mutual factors were generally higher than single one. It showed community empowerment was regarded as a diverse organization. According to the results of five-point Likert-type scale, the positive satisfaction analysis was a reliable tool for evaluation of analysis.

Keyword: Community Empowerment, Environmental Quality, Economic Development, Tourist Development