標題: 蛋白質及蛋白水解酵素在皮膚清潔產品之應用與探討

關鍵字: 臨界微胞濃度 芽孢桿菌屬; 耐熱菌; 鳳梨酵素; 乳清蛋白; Critical micelle concentration (CMC); Bromelain thermophilic Bacteria; Bacillus

摘要: 本論文選用鳳梨酵素與菌液中具蛋白水解作用之耐熱菌液:Anoxybacillus 菌液、Bacillus菌液,測試其分解力試驗、濾液分解力試驗、防腐劑耐受性試驗、高溫耐熱性試驗等活性測試,並與市售鮮乳經酸化分離出之乳清,進行抑制刺激性試驗。

實驗結果顯示,在50℃恆溫,持續加熱72小時條件下,鳳梨酵素濃度5mg/mL,分解率為63.64%,Bacillus菌液濃度50μl/mL,分解率為47.83%,Bacillus菌液之濾液濃度50μl/mL,分解率為46.15%。Bacillus 菌可耐95℃高溫、活性不因防腐劑而被抑制。抑制刺激性試驗結果,乳清濃度50μl/mL,抑制率為3.96%;Bacillus菌液濃度50μl/mL,抑制率為3.77%;Anoxybacillus 菌液濃度50μl/mL,抑制率為3.24%;鳳梨酵素濃度50μl/mL,抑制率為0.75%。

選用乳清與Bacillus菌液,製做成清潔產品,進行產品穩定性評估,在酸鹼值、黏度值試驗結果中顯示配方呈現穩定狀態,泡沫影響性評估結果,Bacillus菌液、乳清能使清潔配方中的泡沫變得更小、更細緻,在人體有效性評估中,使用Bacillus菌液之潔顏露配方,對於改善皮膚的膚質紋理、原生紫質有良好效果,使用Bacillus菌液、乳清之潔顏露配方,對於皮膚的保濕、彈力、平滑度有正向改善效果,综合以上結果顯示Bacillus菌液、乳清在清潔類配方中具有去角質、改善膚質、提高角質水合功效。

Bromelain and the heat-resistance bacteria which can secrete proteolysis enzymes such as Anoxybacillus bacteria and Bacillus bacteria are applied in the essay; point its features such as decomposition, filtrate dissolution ability, preservative tolerance and heat-resistance under the high temperature to examining the activity; meanwhile, hold an controlled irritation examination with Whey, is extracted from the milk which is available on the market and through the segregation of acidification.

The result of experiment shows that under those conditions of 50 degree constant temperature and continually heat for seventy two hours, decomposition rate is 63.64 % when the Bromelain concentration is 5mg/mL; as the concentration of bacteria liquid of Bacillus sp. is 50μl/mL, the decomposition rate comes to 47.83 %. The concentration of filtrate of Bacillus sp. is 50μl/mL, the decomposition rate comes to 46.15 %. Moreover, Bacillus sp. is being found it can endure the high temperature of 95 degrees and its activity not be suppressed due to the antiseptic. Furthermore, during the process of controlled irritation examination; when whey’s concentration is 50μl/mL, it can lower the irritation rate about 3.96%, the suppression rate is 3.77% while the concentration of Bacillus sp.’s bacteria liquid is 50μl/mL, when the concentration of Anoxybacillus bacteria is 50μl/mL, the irritation rate is 3.24% and when the Bromelain concentration is 50μl/mL, it can reduce the irritation rate about 0.75%.

Apply the bacteria liquid of Bacillus sp. and whey to manufacturing cleansing products and evaluate its stability; the formula presents stable in the evaluation of pH value and stickiness. Concern about the result of foam influence evaluation, demonstrates the bacteria liquid of Bacillus sp.and whey can make the foam become small and fined in the cleanse formula. Moreover, in the vivo, it also can improve the texture of skin and so did porphyrins while being added into the formula of cleansing gel. Furthermore, the texture of skin can be enhanced no matter in the level of hydration, elasticity and smooth after applying the cleansing gel which formulates with the bacteria liquid of Bacillus sp.and whey. Therefore, integrates those results of examinations showed above; bacteria liquid of Bacillus sp. and whey owns the functions of exfoliation, texture improvement and the hydration boost of skin cell.