標題: 國小教師對實施溫泉區校外教學的認知與考量因素之研究—以大台南市關子嶺風景區為例

關鍵字: 考量 認知 校外教學 關子嶺; Considerations; Cognitive; Outdoor teaching; Guanzihling

摘要: 本文是一篇關於國小教師對實施溫泉區校外教學的認知與考量因素的研究。以大台南市的國小教師為受測對象,問卷的設計,是經由蒐集學者有關溫泉、認知及考量因素等文獻發展而成。本研究主要目的在了解不同的教師背景對實施溫泉區校外教學認知與考量因素之差異及相關,以非機率抽樣方法之「便利抽樣法」對國小教師進行問卷調查,共得有效問卷404 份,所得資料以SPSS17.0 電腦統計軟體來進行分析,選定以下幾種統計分析方法:描述性統計分析、信度分析、效度分析、因素分析、單因子變異數分析、獨立樣本t 檢定、Pearson積差相關等,所得結果提供學校教師、政府相關單位或溫泉區業者之參考。本研究結果顯示:所有受測教師對「溫泉可被用來作為保健治療用途」、「到關子嶺溫泉區做校外教學是一件很有意義的活動」等教育課題有較強的認知;認為「到關子嶺溫泉區可獲得業者如何取得溫泉的技術」和「知道關子嶺溫泉區有提供教育解說服務」等課題認知較差;對「學生就讀的年級」、「所需負擔的費用」、「學生的人數」「學生的常規問題」、「交通的便利性」及「環境的安全性」等考量因素較重視。不同背景方面:「性別」、「任教年資」、「擔任的職務」、「任教年段」及「距離關子嶺」對認知因素有顯著差異;考量因素則是僅「性別」一項有達到顯著差異。另外,國小教師對實施溫泉區校外教學的認知與考量因素之間為正向相關。

This article is a study regarding cognition and factors of consideration by elementary school teachers for implementation of outdoor teaching at hot-spring area. Elementary school teachers of metropolitan Tainan are exploited as the subjects of test, while the design of questionnaire is developed based on literatures from hot-spring, cognition, and factors of consideration. And the primary objective of this study is to appreciate the difference and connection with teachers from diverse background regarding cognition and factors of consideration for the implementation of field area at hot-spring area. For the study, it has resorted to random sampling upon elementary school teachers from metropolitan Tainan as it conducts questionnaire, and a total of 406 valid questionnaires are collected. Information obtained will be analyzed with computer statistic software of SPSS 17.0, whereas the following kinds of statistic methods of analysis are used, which are descriptive statistic analysis, reliability analysis, validity analysis, factor analysis, one-way ANOVA, t-test of independent sample, Pearson product moment correlation and others. The results obtained will be provided as reference to school teachers, government, or operators of hot-spring area.

It is found from the study results: teachers tested have rendered stronger cognition with regard to educational issues as “hot spring can be used for health care and treatment purpose,” and “it is quite a meaningful event going to Guanzihling hot-spring area for outdoor teaching,” while they display lesser cognition to issues as “going to Guanzihling hot-spring area can obtain hot-spring technology from the operators,” and “knowing that Guanzihling hot-spring area provides educational explanation service. Besides, they have shown greater concern to factors as “the grade students are attending,” “expense they need to entertain,” “number of students,” “problem of life routines of students,” “convenience of transportation,” and “safety of environment.” And they display prominent difference to factors of cognition as “sexuality,” “seniority of teaching,” “job-duty they carry,” “section of grade year they teach,” and “distance to Guanzihling” with diversity of backgrounds. In fact, the mere factor “sex” has achieved prominent difference. In addition, it is found with positive correlation between cognition and factors of consideration regarding implementation of outdoor teaching to hot-spring area by elementary school teachers.