標題: 台灣溫泉區高值化與永續經營規劃-以關子嶺溫泉為例

關鍵字: 溫泉 關子嶺 Guanze Hil; Hot Spring

摘要: 溫泉資源開發利用,在台灣來說已有百年以上歷史,自週休二日以來, 民眾對於休閒活動質與量之需求也日增。溫泉休閒活動所具有的健康與養生特性對民眾而言,是相當吸引人的。但大都以觀光遊憩型態來利用溫泉資源的台灣相較之下,日本及歐洲各國對於溫泉的利用發展都有悠久歷史,且各國之溫泉早已廣泛應用,不僅充分享受溫泉健康效益,其溫泉衍生產品的利潤,也為當地經濟創造成長,溫泉資源的應用是健康產業極為重要的一部份。

目前國內對於溫泉利用,大多偏向觀光、旅遊因此對於平日緊張忙碌的都市人而言,到溫泉區度假釋放壓力是最佳的選擇,而鄰近於都市的溫泉地區在觀光休閒產業中更顯示其特殊性與重要性。而關子嶺溫泉區內以泥漿泉為主的溫泉,除了觀光休閒以外,亦具有醫療保健或發展生化科技等功能之潛力。本研究針對關仔嶺溫泉產業未來技術研發重點研擬,乃藉由蒐集國內外溫泉利用相關資訊,評估溫泉產業巿場發展方向與潛在商機,針對溫泉技術發展,建議溫泉利用設備與健康促進的相關技術為主。考量關仔嶺溫泉的高值應用與產業環境的成熟,因此溫泉生物利用技術與溫泉療養技術之研發建議為溫泉產業技術研發展參考指標。針對溫泉產業技術服務平台,依其技術可將平台分為四大平台,分別為操作營運技服平台、產品開發技服平台、標準化技服平台及知識管理技服平台,針對平台之技術需求與內涵進行研析,而透過技服平台提升產業服務與技術加值服務,提昇產業品質與價值,創造新的產品或產業,營造產業利基環境,將可落實產業永續經營及產業高值化之理想,另外參考德、日溫泉保養地發展成功之經驗與過程,建議關仔嶺溫泉區採漸進式規劃與發展,以「健康促進」及「生活保健」為原則,朝建立「溫泉復健養生中心」的目標前進。

Development and utilization of hot springs in Taiwan has been utilized for more than a century of history. Because of the issued two-day weekend policy, the public leisure activities, as well as their quality and quantity of the demand, are increasing in this decade. Leisure activities in hot spring that contains the health characteristics for human are quite attractive. Recently, the application of hot springs in Taiwan is mostly focus on tourism and recreation, and the people are lack of the concepts of protecting and cherishing. In contrast with other countries, such as Japan, Germany, and Republic of Hungary, hot springs have been broadly utilized in rehabilitation, health care, agriculture, and biological techniques. Their people have directly received the health benefits from hot springs, and the profits from the hot spring by-products have facilitated their economic development. Therefore, basic scientific and application researches in hot spring are the essentials for our people having accurate using habits and cherishing this resources.

In order to promote hot spring utilization and long term use, this study has has studied various develop, is the spa at home and abroad through the use of information gathered to assess the spa industry development and potential market opportunities, technology development and Spa recommended for spa use equipment and related technology-based health promotion. The domestic and some international hot spring usage information have collected. The present study has also investigated the water characteristics of Taiwan major hot spring areas, and evaluated possible applications according to their water characteristics. This study has extensively confirmed that the application of hot spring resource could be applied in the fields of health care.

In order to carefully review a specific hot spring area for future development, this study has selected Guanze Hill hot spring area for case study. Through in person interviewing with hot spring dealers and gathering questionnaires from customers to understand their anticipations of hot spring future development is able to redact future developing directions of hot spring industry, underlying economic benefits, and the focuses of intermediate- and long- term technical development strategies of hot spring industry. Therefore, this study has planned the verification guidance mechanisms of hot spring industry and government in establishing information consulting platform. The verification guidance mechanisms of hot spring industry include four categories: (1) operation strategies; (2) associated technicians and specialists; (3) innovation products; (4) facilities and equipments. This mission has provided future directions of hot spring industry in promoting high-quality service, where various innovative hot spring-products will include in the reference of industrial information and technology exchanges platforms for government, academics, and privates.