標題: 溫泉區泡湯安全衛生問題探討

關鍵字: 安全衛生認知 安全衛生管理; 溫泉設施

摘要: 溫泉對於現今的國人來說是一個相當熱門的旅遊休閒活動之一,然而在歡愉的氣氛之中溫泉泡湯場所潛藏了一些安全與衛生的問題,而造成了許多泡湯意外事件,如:中毒、燙傷、滑倒等意外,但很少有文獻針對溫泉泡湯場所安全衛生管理議題進行深入探討,本研究利用問卷及現場訪視取得溫泉泡湯場所之相關安全衛生資料,從「硬體設施」和「自主管理」兩部分來探討經營者和消費者之間的差異。分別以北、中、南及東部四區的溫泉經營者和消費者為本研究的調查對象,其中消費者部份共回收了321份,經營者部份共回收了145份問卷,以基本統計量表進行分析,並與此會館經理訪視面談。本研究發現消費者對溫泉泡湯行為在安全認知上及待改善,建議經營者與政府相關主管機關應針對消費者持續加強溫泉泡湯安全衛生知識方面的教育,以減少泡湯意外的發生。此外,政府相關主管機關亦應嚴格監督溫泉經營者在硬體設施的規劃與設計,除可保護消費者的安全、提升滿意度外,亦可同時保障溫泉從業人員的安全。讓爾後的溫泉泡湯場所更有安全及舒適的環境。

Soaking in hot spring is a popular activities of travel and leisure for modern society. However, the hot spring area has hidden some safety and the health problems during the customers’ enjoy time. There are many accidents, e.g. poisoning, electricity shock, scalding, slipping, etc. happened in hot spring pool, and how to prevent these accidents is become an important issue for managers of hot spring hotel and officers of government. Few researches are found to explore the soaking safety in hot spring, and address the strategies to prevent accident from soaking in hot spring pool. The purpose of this study is to explore the safety and health problems existing in hot spring pool by questionnaire and field survey. This questionnaires consisted of 「hardware facility」and 「bathing behavior」and were compared the differences between the staffs and consumers. The questionnaires from consumers’ part recycled 321, from staffs’ parts recycled 145, were analyzed by basic statistics software module. The field survey was undertaken by interview with managers of hot spring hotel. The findings of the study revealed that the consumers were short of recognition in safety behavior. The facilities at hot spring pool lacked of safety and health devices and the safety and health managements were not valid. The study suggests that the hot spring supervisors need to strengthen the safety and health education for their staffs. For safety protection of the consumer and the staffs in hot spring industries, and promotion of their satisfaction, the relevant authorities of government should strictly supervise the safety and health managements and facilities in hot spring