標題: 溫泉產業結合美容療程之創意共構經營-以花蓮地區為例

關鍵字: 美容療程 創意共構經營; 溫泉產業; Innovative combination; Hot-spring industrial; Beauty treatments

摘要: 由於近幾年溫泉產業的發展快速,經營模式一成不變的情況下,隨著消費者對休閒生活的需求增加,溫泉業者開始採向多元化的經模式,但普遍溫泉業者經營模式,大同小異無創新經營模式,造就無法滿足現今顧客多元化需求,而使得溫泉產業無法永續經營,本研究針對目前溫泉產業所面臨之問題,進行溫泉結合美容之創意共構經營之研究。本研究採用質性訪談法。訪談對象以花蓮地區-溫泉業者、美容業者、消費者為主,主要是探討三方對溫泉結合美容創意共構經營模式之研究。最後進行資料蒐集,歸納溫泉結合美容創意共構經營模式對溫泉產業可行性進行研究,作為溫泉業者之參考依據。本研究發現如下: (1)目前市場有許多溫泉飯店經營型態,都朝向轉型整合製造自家溫泉用商品或與供應商美容服務業、消費者三贏的行銷策略方式,運用異業結盟的專業服務和組織行銷方式共創互利共生、創造三贏的溫泉產業新紀元。(2)由訪談結果初步可知,溫泉結合美容療程空間規模大小(投資資本額、坪數大小)、裝潢設備、療程品項與經營成效並非成一定正相關。(3)以創意共構經營策略為結盟方式。就研究結果發現溫泉業者的對此泡湯結合美容療程認為是可行的,並提供溫泉業者行銷飯店的另一種話題,本研究結果提供給溫泉產業和美容產業運用發展提供一個参考之模式。

關鍵字:溫泉產業、創意共構經營、美容療程

Abstract As the Hot-spring industrial in recent years, rapid development, business model static situations, as consumers increased demand for leisure, spa industry began to adopt to a wide range by the model, but generally spa industry business model, similar non-innovative business mode, creating unable to meet the diverse needs of today's customers, while making the spa industry can not be sustainable, this study of current issues facing the spa industry, the spa combines the beauty of the creative co-construction business management research. In this study, qualitative interviews. Interviewed in the Hualien area - hot spring industry, beauty, consumer-based, was to investigate the three-way combination of beauty spa business model of creative co-construction studies. Finally, data collection, grouped with beauty spa business model of creative co-construction feasibility spa industry, spa industry as the reference. The study found that: (1) the current market there are many types of hot spring hotel operators are in transition towards integrated manufacturing its own spa with a beauty with suppliers of goods or services, consumers win marketing strategy approach, the use of cross-industry alliance of professional service and marketing organization to create mutually beneficial manner, the spa industry to create win-win era. (2) we can see from the preliminary interviews, beauty treatment room spa with the size (investment capital, the number of floor size), decorating equipment, items and operating effectiveness of the treatment is not as necessarily positive. (3) business strategy to creative co-construction method for the alliance. The study found that the spa industry with this bathing beauty treatment that is feasible and provides hotel spa industry marketing, another topic, the research results to industrial use of spa and beauty industry to provide a reference model.

Keywords: Hot-spring industrial, Innovative combination, Beauty treatments