標題: 溫泉區災後重建可行性指標體系建構之研究—以六龜寶來溫泉區為例

關鍵字: 六龜寶來溫泉 災後重建可行性指標; 層級分析法

摘要: 台灣地區具有高度豐富且珍貴溫泉資源,本島每一縣市機會都有溫泉的蹤跡,稱台灣為溫泉王國也不為過。寶來社區為高雄縣重要的溫泉及農產原鄉,2009年8月莫拉克颱風造成高雄縣六龜鄉寶來嚴重受災,六龜鄉寶來溫泉區建設遭洪流破壞,業者損失不貲。

本研究依據有關建立重大災害災後復原重建工作所面臨之問題與所提出之研究目的,研擬建立重大災害災後復原重建工作評估模式之評估體系。為確立有效且客觀之評估體系,對於評估體系之架構的確立,重點則針對國內外相關文獻蒐集之廣度、座談會議題討論、問卷調查等設計方式選取,取樣之分配以輔助評估模式的建構,選取財務可行性因素、安全可行性因素、聯外交通可行性因素、土地適宜性因素、產業復甦可行性因素這五大因素,採用AHP方法確定影響因素權重,確立評估之準則。

研究結果顯示受訪者認為溫泉區災後重建可行性指標體系建構具有可行性;得出各評估要素的土地適宜性因素(0.252)權重最高,其次是財務可行性因素(0.237)、再次是產業復甦可行性因素(0.183)、安全可行性因素(0.174)、最低為聯外交通可行性因素(0.154)。依本研究得到之權重構建的評價體系,具有實用性,希望這些結果可供決策者參考。

There are highly rich and precious hot springs resources in Taiwan area. Each counties of the island has the trail of hot springs every, therefor they are called the Kingdom of the hot springs. Polaris community is the one of the important spa and agricultural products land in Kaohsiung County. In August 2009 caused by Typhoon Morakot Liouguei Township, Kaohsiung County, Bora seriously affected, Liouguei Polaris spa building has been flood damaged, the industry loss is not cheap.

The study, based on post-disaster recovery for major disasters, aimed at the problems facing the reconstruction with the proposed research purposes, to develop post-disaster recovery for major disaster reconstruction assessment model assessment system. In order to establish effective and objective of the evaluation system, it was established the framework for the evaluation system, and focused on the collection of the breadth of relevant literature, discussion forum topics, questionnaires and other methods designed to select the sampling of the distribution model to complement the assessment of the construction. There are five factors that they are financial viability of selected factors, safety factors, feasibility, feasibility of the outside traffic, land suitability factors, industry factors, the feasibility of recovering. The paper will chose the AHP method to determine the weighting factors to establish evaluation criteria.

The results showed that respondents believed that the feasibility of reconstruction spa area index system construction is feasible.it is come to the assessment of the feasibility of elements of a minimum of land suitability factors (0.252) highest weight, followed by the financial viability factor (0.237), it is the industrial recovery factor (0.183), safe again feasibility factors (0.174), the outside traffic feasibility factors (0.154). Basis on weight , this study was the evaluation system built with practicality, then I hope these results that they can help makers to decide.