標題: 國小老師肌肉骨骼傷害之調查

關鍵字: 肌肉骨骼不適 OWAS; 捏力; 握力; NMQ問卷; 小學教師

摘要: 國內小學教師多數都兼任級任導師,小學與國、高中教學最大不同是小學教師需教多種課程而國、高中教師課程是分類教學,小學教師每日站立書寫大量板書教學及評量學生作業,長時間累積的情況下可能會引起肌肉骨骼不適的相關症狀。本研究利用NMQ問卷、握力與捏力、OWAS工作姿勢分析等方式進行調查,探討小學教師是否確實會因為長時間教學與肌肉骨骼不適有關。

關鍵字: 小學教師、NMQ問卷、握力、捏力、OWAS、肌肉骨骼不適

Abstract

Most primary school teachers are part-time homeroom teacher. The difference of teaching between elementary and junior high school teachers is that the elementary school teachers need to prepare variety of courses but junior high school teachers only prepare some specific courses. That Elementary school teachers stand and write on the blackboard, and correct student homeworks daily may cause symptoms related to musculoskeletal disorders. In this study, NMQ questionnaires, grip and pinch strength, OWAS working posture analysis method are used to investigate whether primary school teachers musculoskeletal disorders is related long teaching.

In this study the subjects include homeroom teachers of one elementary school and cram school in Kaohsiung City. The results of NMQ showed that the highest discomfort body part is neck, the most symptom is pain, the current work increase the discomfort of left shoulder, lower back is significant related with the working years.

Grip and pinch strength analysis showed that the biggest right hand grip strength declined sigficantly in continuous writing, average grip strength of left and right hand dropped significantly, the right hand maximum pinch strength also decreased significantly.

OWAS working posture analysis results showed that the most unusual teaching postures are postures of head and arms. The unusual postures those are forward head, backward head and one arm above shoulder had achieved AC2.

Keywords: elementary school teachers, NMQ questionnaire, grip strength, pinch strength, OWAS, musculoskeletal disorders