標題: 應用TRIZ方法協助推動

關鍵字: 發明問題解決理論 臺灣職業安全衛生管理系統; TOSHMS; TRIZ; 矛盾矩陣; 管理參數; Contradiction Matrix; Management Parameter; TOSHMS; TRIZ

摘要: 目前臺灣已從開發中國家躍升為已開發國家,在品質、環境和安全衛生等管理系統也都逐步跟上先進國家的腳步。國內職業災害相關統計數據仍維持在一定的區間內,顯示我國在降災方面已經面臨到了瓶頸,須加以突破困境。為激勵及擴大國內事業單位的參與,加速提升職場風險管控能力並與國際接軌,勞委會頒訂一系列適合我國國情的「臺灣職業安全衛生管理系統(TOSHMS)」相關規範,然而對於有心改善安全衛生的企業想推行此一系統時,卻也有其資源和成本之限制與困難。本研究目的在於建立一套系統化的方法,協助企業在推動TOSHMS時,補足經驗的不足所產生的困擾,且能夠有效並快速地找到解決問題的方案,縮減解決問題耗費的時間。文中參考發明問題解決理論(TRIZ)的矛盾矩陣表及創意法則,將原始TRIZ工程參數,類比為管理類的語詞,建置「TOSHMS管理參數表」,並依照TOSHMS分項條文,改良設計出專屬的「TOSHMS分項多重問題參數對應表」和「TOSHMS分項矛盾矩陣表」,進一步彙整為「TOSHMS矛盾矩陣總表」,建構出「TOSHMS-TRIZ方法」。整體而言希冀能對於事業單位,遇到推動職安衛管理系統無法以直覺想法解決之問題時,能予以作為克服障礙的參考模式,以落實安全衛生管理,提昇企業營運效率,進而降低職災發生率。

At present Taiwan jumps to a developed country from a developing country, and the implementations of quality, environment and safety and health management systems gradually keep up with the advanced countries. The related statistics of occupational accidents remained within a certain range, and cannot continue declining. It demonstrates that our country has already faced the bottleneck in the aspect of occupational accident, so we must break through the dilemma. In order to motivate and expand the participation of domestic enterprises, raise the abilities to the management and control of workplace risks, and be geared to international conventions, the Council of Labor Affairs of Taiwan issued the “Guidelines of Taiwan Occupational Safety and Health Management System”, simplified as TOSHMS. However, it is difficult for the enterprises that attempt to improve occupational safety and health via TOSHMS due to the resources and cost constraints. This study aimed to establish a systematic approach to help enterprises overcome the obstacles due to the lack of experience and find the solutions to the problems effectively and quickly when promoting TOSHMS, and shorten the time spent. In this thesis, referring to the contradiction matrix and inventive principles of Theory of Inventive Problem Solving (TRIZ), the classical TRIZ engineering parameters were modified based on the management vocabularies and “TOSHMS Management Parameters Table” was designated first. According to the clauses of TOSHMS, “TOSHMS Category Multiple Problems Parameters Table” and “TOSHMS Category Contradiction Matrix” were recommended. Then, “TOSHMS Whole Contradiction Matrix” was derived and a new framework, named “TOSHMS-TRIZ Method”, was proposed. In sum, the thesis proposed a reference model assisting the enterprises to overcome the obstacles when they have no intuitive ideas to solve the problems during promoting occupational safety and health management system to implement safety and health management, enhance operation efficiency, and reduce incidence of occupational accidents further.