Title: 槽縫剪力牆與架構間非線性亙制型為之研究

Keywords: 槽縫剪力牆 牆柱 展性; 高層建築; 韌度; Slitted shear wall,; Wall-column; Ductile; High-rise building

Abstract: 槽縫剪力牆是將傳統之剪力牆以槽縫牆體分隔成一系列之牆柱體,其目的在改良既剛又脆之傳統剪力牆,使成為剛度稍減但韌度大增之展性剪力牆,對高層建築提供良好之抗震效果。

本文利用拙著(1)所建立之槽縫剪力牆剛度變化模式,對中低層與高層建築進行非線性應力分析,藉以探討槽縫剪力牆與架構間之互制行為。由分析結果發現牆體開槽以後,結構整體之剛度較軟,其吸收之能量較多,韌性較佳。在中低層建築(5樓層)實例中,水平側向位移較無槽者增加14 %~18 % ;韌度較無槽者增加15 %~84%。在高層建築 ( 20層樓)實例中,混合式槽縫剪力牆之水平側向位移較無槽者增加10 %~45% ;韌度較無槽者增加12 %~ 60 %。在牆與構架之互制行為中,開槽牆體因剛度較小,對水平外力之分擔率下降較無槽牆體為快。

The slitted shear wall has several vertial slits around mid-height of a wall, These slits changes the structural characteristics of a rigid but brittle shear wall ( conventional wall ) into a ductile shear wall ( slitted wall ).

Using the empirical rules of low-rise R.C. slitted shear walls(1), the nonlinear static interactions between frame with shear wall were analyzed by using Chen’s program(2). Vertial loads wer applied incrementally until total collapse of the structure. During each loading stage, the stiffndss of beams and columns were modified according to the effective moment of inertia specified in ACI code. While the stiffness of slitted shear wall was modified by the rules set up in my paper(1). From the results of computer analysis, the ductility of framemes with slitted shear walls were much better than that of frames with non- slitted shear walls, although the ultimate horizontal loads were about the same.