標題: 溫泉相關知識的規劃、管理與查詢

關鍵字: 溫泉 主題地圖 知識管理; Hot Spring; Topic Maps; Knowledge Management

摘要: 對於台灣溫泉資源而言,與它相關的資料與資訊相當的繁多且複雜,如何將這些資料分析、整理成更具有意義的資訊資源,再將這些資訊資源依據我們想要表達的資訊模式,有效的組織成一個便於由中獲取所需資訊的知識庫將會是一個重要的工作。在本研究中採用1999年通過認証的IS0-13250主題地圖(Topic Maps)的觀念來規劃溫泉資源知識庫架構,而將資料存在規劃後的關聯式資料庫中,以結合主題地圖知識管理的優越性與關聯式資料庫即時變更的便利性,並經由針對溫泉相關知識特性設計的線上查詢系統,迅速地導引使用者,以獲得其所需的相關溫泉知識。

For hot spring resource in Taiwan, it has lots of related data and information. Because the resource of hot spring are numerous and complicated, it is very important to organize all data and information into a knowledge base according the specific information model. In order to combine the superiority of ISO-13250 Topic Maps on knowledge management and the convenience of relational database, this research use concept of Topic Maps to construct the scheme of database, all data and information are stored in this (planned) knowledge base. An online query system is developed to help to user to obtain the knowledge they need.