標題: 戶外溫熱環境對遊憩行為影響之研究

關鍵字: 熱環境 遊憩行為 熱舒適性; Thermal Environment; Recreational Behavior; Thermal Comfort

摘要: 近年來都市熱島效應日趨嚴重,遊憩區內過熱或過熱的溫度環境不僅影響旅遊的品質,更容易因而造成身體的不適。然而,究竟戶外遊憩環境的設計如何影響其溫熱環境的結果,以及遊客是否會因為溫熱環境而影響其遊憩行為,國內的研究中尚未有深入探討。因此,本研究第一部份針對三個戶外遊憩環境之物理環境因子進行量測,探討遮蔽空間形式及其材料對熱環境的影響。第二部份則以一個戶外的廣場為例,以實測配合問卷的方式分析溫熱環境對遊憩行為的影響。研究結果發現遮蔽率愈佳的戶外空間,其戶外的空氣溫度及輻射溫度愈低,同時,在夏季愈低的空氣溫度及輻射溫度之下,參與廣場中活動的人數愈多,顯見缺乏遮蔽的高溫化廣場將影響到人們的舒適感受,也進而影響到使用者對此環境的滿意度及停留之意願。

In recent years, urban heat island effects become more and more serious. The overheating environment in recreational area not only affects the quality of the travel but resulting in uncomfortable of outdoor occupants. However, whether the outdoor recreational environment influenced by its thermal environment, and how tourists behavior effected by the thermal environment, is not yet in-depth study. Thus, the first part of the study focuses on three outdoor recreational environments conducting environmental factors measurement, discussing the effect of shielded space forms and materials on the thermal environment. The second part focuses outdoor plaza, with environmental factors measurement and questionnaires to analysis thermal environment versus outdoor occupants, behavior. The results reveals that better shielded outdoor pace contribute lower outdoor air temperature and lower radiation temperature. In the same time, more people are gathered in plazas for lower outdoor air temperature and radiation temperature. The result demonstrate that lack of overhead shelter will cause high temperature of the Plaza and affect people thermal comfortable, which also affect occupants' satisfaction to the thermal environment and their willingness to stay in this area.