標題: 台灣地區溫泉旅館經營管理品質評估指標建構之研究

關鍵字: 溫泉旅館 焦點團體法 層級分析法; 經營管理品質; Hot Spring Hotel; Focus Group Interview; Analytic Hierarchy Process; Management quality

摘要: 本研究針對台灣地區溫泉資源特性及旅館分級評鑑等相關文獻,並參考觀光旅館、民宿經營策略、策略管理之研究,結合焦點團體法(Focus group interview)與層級分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process; AHP),藉以針對台灣地區溫泉旅館經營品質建立指標分析,分析了解溫泉旅館之經營品質之重點項目,最後針對其研究結果作一結論,並藉由相對權重之數值進行檢討分析,以作為業者經營管理之建議。

本研究在第二層構面評估項目之權重大小依序為「服務品質」(43%)、「溫泉資源」(34.7%)及「建築設備」(21.4%),由此可知在有效溫泉館經營管理品質的目標下,服務品質較溫泉資源與建築設備具有影響力,更能產生正面影響,顯示溫泉旅館之經營管理應以服務品質為著眼點。而在三階評估項目之整體權重分析中,「人員訓練與服務態度」之評估項目遠大於其他項目評估權重,顯示溫泉旅館經營必須具有良好的人文涵養以及以客為尊的服務態度,才能長期抓住觀光客的心,溫泉旅館從業人員專業服務的優劣,已成為溫泉旅館業發展的關鍵要素。「溫泉文化與行銷特色」權重排序位居第二,因為有效的行銷手法與國際潮流作呼應才能創造出屬於永續性的在地文化特色,以發展各地區溫泉旅館之行銷創新與創意,吸引客源做差異性消費。「餐飲品質與用餐服務」於整體權重排序第三,溫泉旅館結合當地溫泉美食,利用當地特產開發風味餐,提供顧客具有獨特文化的餐飲,讓顧客可以邊泡湯邊品嘗美食,也因此餐旅品質與服務也就顯得格外重要,上述三項權重之總和已約佔全體權重四成以上比例。因此,本研究建議溫泉旅館業者應重視上述三項因素,以提升旅館經營管理品質,將有助於提升顧客消費滿意度與提高產值。

above results, we can realize the service quality is more influential than hot spring resource and architecture equipment, producing much more positive that shows operators should put emphasis on service quality as organizing a hot spring hotel. There are three evaluation items in weight analysis. First, “training staff and service attitude”, which is more important than the other two that reveals operators must equip with well-disciplined and the attitude of customers first, so that they could keep tourists for long term. The staff have professional service is the key point to develop hot spring hotels. Second, “hot spring culture and marketing features” could create permanent local culture, if the effective marketing could match international trend to grow innovation in any hot spring hotels for attracting customers. Finally, “meal quality and service,” if hot spring operators provide customers with those gourmet foods, especially local unique food, which combine with wonderful stay, so that customers could also enjoy both hot spring and gourmet meal. Therefore, “meal quality and service” would be additionally significant. According to this study, we advise hot spring hotel operators must emphasize on these three factors to promote the management quality, and it will be helpful to satisfy customers and make the business achievement higher.