標題: 宜蘭縣觀光最適區位分析

關鍵字: 最適區位 地理資訊系統; 網格分析法; 礁溪溫泉; Optimal Location; GIS; Grid Maker; Chiaohsi hot spring; Ilan County

摘要: 區位分析是空間規劃重要的一環,而空間規劃則時常面臨如何結合區域資源屬性和適當活動的問題。土地使用配置等空間規劃分析,常需綜合衡量自然環境及人為環境的特性,應用環境容忍力的概念,以使土地使用與空間配置達到最完備,此即本研究最適區位分析的概念。本研究經由文獻回顧,引用沖積平原地區土地利用潛力評估架構,得到沖積平原地區觀光最適區位影響因子。計有「公共設施」、「交通運輸設施」與「鄰避設施」等三大類共23項因子。接著,透過專家問卷調查法,得知每項因子對觀光最適區位的影響程度,亦即本研究所用的權重值。最後,以宜蘭縣的沖積平原地區(包含礁溪溫泉在內)為例,利用地理資訊系統的環域分析法,繪出上述23項影響沖積平原地區觀光最適區位因子的影響環域,再利用網格分析法賦予權重值,而得到宜蘭縣觀光最適區位分佈圖。本研究發現,宜蘭縣觀光最適區位分析的最大網格分析大小約為1280×1280公尺,而利用此一網格大小分析得到的宜蘭縣觀光最適區位分佈圖顯示,宜蘭縣觀光最適區位依序為:宜蘭市、羅東鎮、南方澳、礁溪溫泉、金洋、太平山與冬山等。此一方法相當適合用於進行大區域範圍的觀光最適區位分析,若要延伸至局部小區域的觀光最適區位分析,則需要增加觀光最適區位影響因子的空間分佈精度,且網格分析法所用的網格大小也需要再更細。

Location analysis is an important part in space planning which often face the problems of how to combine district recourses and adequate activities. The analysis of space planning such as land deploy needs to take the characteristic of nature and human environment into consideration with the concept of environmental tolerance to make the configuration of land usage and space arrangement perfect. This is the concept of this Optimal location analysis research. This research used the method of literature review and referred to the evaluation framework of the land potential in the alluvium plain to acquire the influence factor of Optimal location in the alluvium plain for tourism. There are total 23 factors in three main areas of “public facilities”, “transportation facilities”, and “obnoxious facilities”. The influence level of each factor on the Optimal location for tourism was known by questionnaire investigation carried out by the professionals. This was the weighing value of this research. Finally, took the alluvium plain of Ilan County (include Chiaohsi hot spring area) as an example and using the Buffer analysis of geography data system to draw out the buffer of the above 23 factors influenced on the optimal location for tourism in alluvium plain. After calculating the average weight by the professional questionnaire investigation, used Gird Maker to give weighing value. This research discovered that the analysis of tourism optimal location Ilan County grid of the maximum size of approximately 1280 × 1280 m, The use this grid size by the Ilan County map shows the analysis of tourist optimal location, analysis of tourist optimal location of Ilan County were: Ilan County、Lo Tung、Nan Fang Ao、Chiaohsi Hot Spring、Chin Yang、Tai Ping Shan and Tung Shan. This method is very suitable for large-scale region analysis of the tourism optimal location, to extend to the local small area analysis of the tourist optimal location, the need to increase analysis of the tourist optimal location accuracy of the spatial distribution of impact factors, analysis and grid size used also need to be more detailed.