標題: 台灣文化創意產業之創意行銷-以台灣打擊樂團為例

關鍵字: 文化創意產業 文化觀光; 創意行銷

摘要: 台灣的文化創意產業未來將何去何從?世界先進國家從20世紀末期就已經開始進行文化創意產業的發展,短短不到十年的時間,以「創新」(innovation)、「創意」(creativity)為核心的產業特性,為各國在總體經濟界創造耀眼的成果。台灣值此之際,正面臨重大的挑戰,低經濟成長率的來臨,國內產業大量外移,加上中國大陸快速發展所產生的吸磁效應等。在行政院提出「挑戰2008--國家發展重點計畫」以後,台灣朝向高附加價值的知識經濟之策略目標已成形,其中文化創意產業於此扮演很重要的角色,文化、創意的要素,成為往後台灣產業競爭的一大發展方向。文化觀光為一個地區或國家向遊客所呈現的一切文化活動風貌,而台灣具有相當豐富的文化資產。本研究主要對台灣的文化創意產業之觀光行銷做創意行銷分析,本研究首先以meta方法分析整理過去台灣文化創意產業發展的文獻。接著對文化創意產業進行質化的深度訪談和個案研究以釐清問題,接著設計問卷調查訪問。

本研究以人員訪問方式,自2009年7月1日至2009年9月30日為期60天,針對台灣文化觀光產業擊樂團顧客發出100份問卷,回收99份問卷,資料整理後可供研究調查之問卷總計98份。統計分析其問題,確認台灣文化創意產業擊樂團在觀光行銷的真正問題,最後建議台灣可參考各國文化創意產業發展方式,開發大中華文化的創意產業觀光行銷。

In this research, creative marketing is chosen tentatively to shape the core competitive advantages of Taiwan cultural creative industries. according to literature review, cultural creative industry has been regarded as a kind of culture capital, which may open a new epoch for the economic development of Taiwan. While the creative marketing is the next source for competitive advantage under globalization.

In this research, the Ten Drum and U-theater established by a pram-inent team of traditional Taiwan drum artists is chosen as the objective for study.

The qualitative research resulting from in-depth interview with the founder of Ten Drum and U-theater The quantitative research resulting from questionnaires to the Ten Drum and U-theater visitors are both adopted in this research.

With the results of the questionnaires, the perceived marketing strategies are then analyzed and according to the analysis results. In this case, 100 questionnaires are collected and among them 98 are valid. According to the results, most of the visitors achieve degree of satisfaction in creativity marketing. Hopefully the methodology and the results of this research as well as the proposed marketing strategies can provide useful references to the objective in this study and other similar cultural creative industries.