標題: 離島地區國小高年級學童參與排球課程活動之動機及效益研究-以澎湖地區為例

關鍵字: 兒童 澎湖縣 體育活動; 休閒運動涉入; 課程; Children; Penghu Country; Sports; Recreational Sports Involvement; Curriculum

摘要: 本研究旨在探討離島地區之市區國小五六年級學童,參與排球相關活動之參與動機及效益之現況與和關連性。研究方法以問卷調查方式進行,以澎湖縣馬公市區的公私立小學為範圍進行分層抽樣(中正國小、馬公國小、中興國小),再依據各校高年級(五、六年級)學童的班級數進行隨班抽樣,以參與過排球課程及活動的學童為研究對象,共計發出問卷500份,回收問卷452份,回收率90.4%;經刪除無效問卷後,獲得有效問卷406份,有效回收率為89.8%。本研究問卷資料處理完成後,以SPSS 12.0 for Windows進行資料的登錄、計分與統計分析,所運用的統計方法為百分比與次數分配、單因子變異數分析及多元迴歸分析。研究結果顯示:國小高年級學童排球運動之不同參與動機中有顯著的差異存在;在不同運動效益中也有顯著的差異存在。其次,在國小高年級學童排球運動參與之動機與效益亦有顯著的關聯性。

The aim of this research is to explore the correlation between motives and benefits in participating volleyball game of the urban elementary school upperclassmen - the fifth and sixth grade students. The subjects of sample testing are students from both public and private elementary schools, which are Chung Cheng Elementary School, Makung Elementary School, and Chung Xing Elementary School, in MaKung City, Penghu County. Moreover, this study is based on random sample testing of upper classes in each school. Five hundred questionnaires were distributed and four hundred and fifty two were collected (90.4%). After eliminating invalid questionnaires, researcher collected four hundred six valid questionnaires (89.8%). Using SPSS 12.0 for Windows to process statistical analysis, descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA, repeated measures, and multiple regression analysis, the study showed that the volleyball game participating motives of the elementary school upperclassmen are significantly different and the sport benefit as well. Furthermore, the volleyball game participating motives and benefits of elementary school upperclassmen have significant correlation.