標題: 應用纖維嵌入化乳糖酶反應器進行乳糖之水解

關鍵字: Enzyme column; Fiber entrapped lactase

摘要: 酵母菌乳糖酶可嵌入於纖維三醋酸酯之纖維中,並製備成酵素管柱;此酵素反應器經添加鎂離子之磷酸鹽緩衝液,循環洗滌去除表面吸附之酵素後,即可應用於乳糖之水解。於每分鐘0.5~2.0ml的流速下,每單位時間之乳糖水解量並無不同。操作溫度提高,水解率亦增加酵素管柱使用於牛乳中乳糖之水解時,其水解活性約為在5 %乳糖溶液中活性的50%左右。以纖維嵌入化乳糖酶製備之反應器,於操作過程流速均勻,無任何管柱阻塞之現象。酵素管柱之操作穩定性探討,發現在25℃下,以5%乳糖溶液為基質,經過14天共14次的連續操作,酵素活性仍保持不變;然而,相同操作條件下,即使溫度降為10℃,進行脫脂牛乳中乳糖之水解時,則發現酵素管柱之穩定性不佳;此外,牛乳中立生菌數有急速增加之現象。因此,進一步改進此種酵素反應器及其操作條件,使適合於實際上低乳糖牛乳之生產,乃有必要。

Yeast lactase was entrapped in the cellulose triacetate fiber and these enzyme fibers were packed in a column. Alter removing the loosely bound enzymes by washing with the magnesium ions containing phosphate buffer, the enzyme column was used for the hydrolysis of lactose. When the flow rates of substrate solution were between 0.5-2ml per min., the rates of lactose hydrolysis were nearly the enzyme column was fairly good when 5% lactose solution was used as the substrate. However, when skim milk was used as the substrate, stability of the enzme column was significantly affected. In addition, bacterial numbers in the milk increased sharply alter the lactose hydrolysis. Therefore, further. improvement For the column reactor and its operation conditions should be necessary.