Title: 工業衛生之作業環境測定實驗一課程規劃

Keywords: 課程規劃 作業環境測定; 實驗

Abstract: 技職教育目的在培育專門人才,近年來工業危害事件層出不窮,工業衛生已成為各業人員必須具備之基本素養。而作業環境測定是為評估作業環境中危害因素分佈實態所行之規劃、採樣、化驗,是工業衛生重要工作之一。夏妤之策略、正確的儀器校正及精準之測定分析都是學好這門學科之必要條件。本文嘗試以專科學校之教學背景,配合環境測定課程,分別以物理性危害(噪音、振動、照明、溫濕、輻射)和化學性危害(粉塵、空氣、特定化學物質、重金屬)為對象,設計一套適用一學期之實驗課程,共分為十五個單元。每一實驗均包括教學目標、成果評估等,供授課者參考利用,並期提升我國推行工業安全衛生教育之成效。

As there are so many incidents caused by industrial hazards in recent years, in-dustrial hygiene is an essential requirement for people of every calling. The measurement of workplace, which is necessary for the evaluation and analysis of hazardous factors in workingplace, is an important part of industrial hygiene. Good strategy, accurate instru-mental calibration, and precise measuring analysis are requisites to pick up knowledge on industrial hygiene.

In this thesis, we are trying to design a 15-unit curriculum of experiment on the basis of the cuniculum of the measurements of workplace which is suitable for junior college level.

The curriculum which is available for a semester includes physical hazards: noise,vibration, Dlumination, temperature, and humidity, radiation etc., and chemical hazards:particulate, gas and vapour, specific chemicals, industrial safety and hygiene in R.O,C,we place in each experiment the teaching objective experimental method, and measure-ments of results for the teachers' reference.