標題: 乙醯水楊酸甲酯之鎮痛消炎作用

摘要: 乙醯水楊酸甲酯(Methyl Acetyl Salicylate, MAS)之用途為保香劑,因其兼具水楊酸甲酯(Methyl Salicylate)及乙醯水楊酸(Acetylsalicylic acid)之構造,但目前尚無使用於醫藥治療上之文獻可查詢,本實驗之目的即在探討其藥理作用及急性毒性。本實驗利用大白鼠及小白鼠為實驗動物,鎮痛法採取化學刺激法(醋酸法),熱刺激法(熱板法)及物理刺激法(蹠壓法),其中以醋酸法作用最顯著,於10 mg/kg即有反應,並具劑量依存性(Dose dependent),而Ld50以Litchfield & Wilcoxon法算出,腹腔注射為1019 mg/kg(900~1153 mg/kg),口服劑量大於1940 mg/kg,消炎作用與口服Acetylsalicylic acid之效果相似,其它有關解熱、抗血小板凝集作用,目前正在探討中,期能由此研究結果將MAS應用於醫療用途。

A study On the possible clinical application of Methyl Acetyl Salicylate (MAS) as an fixative of perfumes was conducted. Analgesic effect to rats and mice were investigated with chemical stimulation method (aceticacid method), heat stimulation method (hot plate method) and physical stimulation method (Pawpressure method). It shows that most prominent ellec was oDserved an the groups lested by acetic acid method (from 10 mg/kg) and it was dose-dependent. Acute toxicity of MAS vvas investigated also. LD50 values of MAS by intraperitoneal application was about 1019 mg/kg and by peroral application was high than 1940 mg/kg. Theanti-inOammatory effect of MAS is similiar to Acetylsalicylic acids. Anti-innammatory and anti-platelet aggregation activities are under investigation.