標題: 使用化學修飾網版印刷電極對愷他命作電化學測定

關鍵字: 化學修飾電極 網版印刷電極; 電催化特性; 愷他命; Chemically Modified Electrode; Screen-Printed Carbon Electrode; Electrocatalytic behavior; Ketamine

摘要: 發展化學法修飾網版印刷電極使用電化學氧化法測定愷他命,簡單的使用有機溶劑來修飾網版印刷電極,增加網版印刷電極的測定靈敏度以利測定磷酸緩衝溶液中愷他命濃度。對於pH值的影響,修飾電極測定愷他命的波峰電流及波峰電位的研究,結果顯現出pH值的變化會影響這兩者的改變。另外,幾種有機溶劑進行了修飾的測試,在其結果部分顯示比較。且在最佳化條件下,化學修飾電極具有良好的線性動態範圍為5.0~200.0μM,且偵測最低極限為3.15μM。此外,化學修飾電極應用在愷他命被添加在軟性飲料中的測定也具有不錯的偵測效果。

A chemically modified screen-printed carbon electrode(modified SPCE) was developed for the electrochemical oxidation determination of ketamine (2-(2-chlorophenyl)-2 methyl aminocyclohexanone). With simple modification of SPCE by organic solvent, the modified SPCE showed great increment of sensitivity in the determination of ketamine in phosphate buffer solutions. The pH effects for the ketamine determination with modified electrode on peak current and peak potential were also investigated, which showed the pH dependence of both results. Several organic solvents as the modifier were tested and the results were compared. Under optimized conditions, the chemically modified SPCE showed good linear dynamic range between 5.0μM to 200μM, with detection limit of 3.15μM. The applications of chemically modified SPCE on the determination of ketamine added in soft drink were also demonstrated.