標題: 以科技接受模式3探討網路大學系統使用意向之研究

關鍵字: 數位學習 網路大學 科技接受模式3; 經驗; E-Learning; Cyber University; Technology Acceptance Model 3; Experience

摘要: 隨著寬頻網路的普及和數位技術的蓬勃發展,網際網路已經成為現代最大的資訊傳播網,並且具有相當大的影響力。而在現代教學過程中運用數位技術來輔助教學的情況,已形成一個重要的趨勢。數位學習帶來的轉變,不僅為學習者帶來便利,更打破了教室的藩籬,提供一個獨立且自主的學習空間,擺脫了傳統教學空間與時間的限制。因此數位學習已經快速地融入到傳統的教學領域中,並且學校以及學術單位也在持續的推廣。本研究主要以Venkatesh & Bala(2008)提出的科技接受模式3(TAM 3)為基礎,探討學生對於網路大學系統的使用接受情形。研究對象為某科技大學資訊管理學系一年級學生,研究方式為連續性的問卷調查,並且使用PLS來驗證研究模型與所提之研究假說。本研究針對相同對象進行3次的問卷調查,共計回收373份有效問卷,回收率為96.6%。研究結果發現,影響認知有用的因素有主觀規範、工作相關與認知易用;影響認知易用的因素有電腦自我效能、認知外部控制、電腦使用愉悅、電腦使用焦慮以及認知享受。影響使用意向的因素有主觀規範、認知易用與認知有用;主觀規範對認知有用受到經驗之干擾效果:電腦使用焦慮與認知享受對認知易用受到經驗之干擾效果。

With the popularity of the broadband and the expanding of the digital technology, the Internet nowadays indeed has become the largest information dissemination network and has considerable influence. For example, in the modern teaching process, applying digital technologies to support teaching has become an important trend. The transition, e-learning brings, are not only the convenience of the learners but also breaking the barriers of the classroom. It also provides an independent and autonomous learning space and gets rid of the time and space limitations from the traditional teaching. Therefore, e-learning has rapidly integrated into the traditional teaching areas. Schools and academic institutions are also continuing promoting it. In this study, it mainly discusses about the situation of the students’ usage and acceptability of the cyber university system, based on Technology Acceptance Model 3 (TAM 3) which is addressed by Venkatesh & Bala (2008). The first-year students from a University of Technology Department of Information Management have been chosen as a sample group. The research method which this study adopted is the continuous survey. The hypotheses and research model would be verified by using PLS. A longitudinal survey of three investigations faced the same respondents was conducted a total of 373 valid questionnaire responses were completed with a 96.6% response rate. Based on the result of the study, it is indicated that the factors affecting the Perceived Usefulness include Subjective Norm and Perceived Ease of Use and Job Relevance and the factors influencing Perceived Ease of Use include, Computer Self-Efficacy, Perception of External Control, Computer Playfulness and Computer Anxiety and Perceived Enjoyment. Also, the factors which affect Intention of the factors include Perceived Usefulness and Perceived Ease of Use and Subjective Norm. Furthermore, the effect of Subjective Norm on Perceived Usefulness would be interfered by the Experience. Also, the effects of Computer Anxiety and Perceived Enjoyment on Perceived Ease of Use would be interfered by the Experience.