標題: 雲林縣華山社區營造模式之探討

關鍵字: 產業發展 環境品質 社區營造; 觀光發展; Economic development; Tourist development; Community empowerment; Environmental quality

摘要: 近年來我國政府積極推展社區營造活動,許多社區從最早期單純農業型態村落經由『社區總體營造』的過程後,慢慢蛻變為多角化發展的社區型態。藉由生態環境、觀光發展及在地產業概念的落實與發展,使得更多社區積極運用在地特色營造多元化的社區發展。本研究針對推動社區營造多年且已展現具體成效的雲林縣古坑鄉華山社區進行系統性的探討,以其『環境面向』、『產業面向』與『觀光面向』三面向作為研究主軸,進而探討華山社區發展之模式與各面向之間的關連性,研究方法採用居民與遊客問卷調查及其問卷調查過程簡要訪談,最後分析華山社區三面向單獨與交互影響的結果。

單一面向研究結果顯示,先天優質的自然環境與後天環境維護的努力為環境品質最高滿意度的主因,而觀光發展的最低滿意度則是因為其對環境的負面衝擊。多面向交互影響分析結果顯示,與觀光發展相關之正向觀感認同度皆呈現較低的趨勢,再次確認民眾對觀光發展造成環境負面效應的憂心。多元化面向交叉分析所呈現的正向觀感滿意度皆高於單一面向,說明三面向彼此間具有互利且放大之關連性。而遊客造訪華山社區的主要原因在於當地的生態環境,遊客再次造訪華山社區的意願持正向觀感達86%。

Taiwan government has actively assisted in the community empowerment in recent years. Agricultural communities were transformed into diverse development communities through community empowerment. Communities are focused on its own characteristics including ecological environment, tourist development and economic development. The successful case of Huashan community in Yunlin County is systematically investigated in terms of environmental quality, economic development and tourist development. The research methodology is carried out by both questionnaire and interview. The results of single and mutual aspects of three important factors are analyzed, eventually

Concerning the positive satisfaction of single factor, the highest satisfaction is environmental quality due to the natural environment and subsequent management. On the contrary, tourist development shows the lowest satisfaction because of environmental impacts resulted from tourist development. In terms of the mutual interaction between three factors, tourist development related aspects seem to be relatively lower recognition due to the environmental impacts mentioned above. The satisfaction of mutual factors is generally higher than single one. It indicates community empowerment is generally regarded as a diverse organization. Tourists are impressed by environmental quality and showed highly recognized intention. Furthermore, eighty-six percent of tourists are willing to revisit Huashan community.