標題: 水平安全母索抗拉強度之影響因子研究

關鍵字: 營造業 水平安全母索 繩索曝曬; 動態試驗 dynamic test exposure rope; Construction Industry horizontal lifeline

摘要: 安全母索在墜落災害防止設施扮演著阻斷危害之重要機制,國內目前僅在營造安全衛生設施標準第23條有較具體之規定,但在使用期限上卻未有明確之說明。安全母索實際被使用於作業場所,提供防墜機制之時間至少半年以上,且勞工之墜落屬於動態行為。安全母索經過風吹日曬與重覆使用,造成強度更難以掌握。導致施工及檢查單位產生使用上之疑慮。故本研究規劃不同變數條件進行安全母索端點束制曝曬試驗及動荷重試驗,分析探討安全母索使用期限及墜落造成安全母索之影響。初步結果發現曝曬二個月後之繩索每隔二個月強度百分比會折減5%,材質為尼龍之繩索其強度百分比之折減皆比材質為聚酯之繩索多,故業界在使用安全母索時建議應注意強度之折減;墜落之能量與繩索吸收之能量,成一定比例關係,故繩索之內力可藉由公式預測。

Horizontal Lifeline is an important mechanism in the prevention of falling accident. There are specific provisions in article 23 of the constructional safety and healthy facilities standard, but, there are nothing provisions regarding to the performance and period of the Horizontal Lifeline. Usually the Horizontal Lifeline was used at the workplace at least half a year once they were set up.

The falling accident is belonging to a kind of dynamic behavior. The aims of the present study investigates static and dynamic tests on lifelines under different condition. Analysis of lifeline lifetime and the impact caused by falling lifeline. Preliminary results, showed that often two months exposure the strength of the rope was be reduced by 5%.The strength nylon rope of was more serious than the polyester rope. This result that suggested the use of lifeline should note the intensity of the reduction.