標題: 自行車騎士使用金色水岸自行車道滿意度之研究

關鍵字: 金色水岸自行車道 自行車騎士; 滿意度; Tamsui Cycle Path; Cyclists; Satisfaction

摘要: 本研究以金色水岸自行車道的自行車騎士為研究對象,探討其對於金色水岸自行車道滿意程度,並分析不同性別、教育程度及職業的自行車騎士對於金色水岸自行車道之滿意程度差異情形。本研究使用自編的「金色水岸自行車道滿意度量表」為研究工具,利用描述性統計量、t考驗、單因子變異數分析及雪費法事後比較等統計方法來進行資料分析。其研究結果為(一)金色水岸自行車道滿意度普通略偏於滿意,其中四個因素構面,得分高低依序分別為:周邊設施、環境景觀、服務管理、車道規劃;(二)不同性別與教育程度對於金色水岸自行車道滿意程度並沒有顯著的差異。不同職業對於金色水岸自行車道滿意程度有顯著差異存在。

The purpose of this study was to explore the cyclists’satisfaction of Tamsui Cycle Path. The study used questionnaire investigation and analyzed by descriptive statistic, t-test, ANOVA and Scheffe’to prove the concerned assumption of the study. Results as follow: (1) cyclists’satisfaction of Tamsui Cycle Path was average and perception satisfaction degrees were: Facility, Sight, Service and Plan for Cycle Path. (2) Different profession of cyclists had significant different perception of satisfaction to Tamshi Cycle Path, but different sexual and education level of cyclists perceived the same satisfaction.