標題: Study on the Constituents of Hypericum patulum

關鍵字: Flypericum patulum; Betulinic acid; Flavonoids; Toxyloxanth-one B

摘要: In the series of research on the constituents of Hypericum species (Guttifer-ae) grown in Taiwan, the isolation and characterization of five crystalline components from the aerial parts of Hypericum patulum Thunb. ex Murray are described. Their structures were identified as betulinic acid (a triterpenoid), toxylo-xanthone B (a pyranoxanthone), quercetin, quercitrin, and astilbin (flavonoids),on the basis of spectroscopic evidence as well as direct comparison with authenticsamples. The major constituents of 3,5,7,3,4-pentaoxygenated Aavones in thisplant were of great significance in the chemotaxonomy of Hypericum genus.

對於台灣產金絲桃屬(福木科)植物成分之系列研究中,本研究自金絲梅(Hypericum patulumThunb. Ex Murray)之地上部抽取分離得到五種結晶性成分,經光譜分析並與標準品直接比較,鑑定其化學結構式分別為屬於三萜酸之白樺脂酸,黃色素之三羥黃色素酮B和黃酮素之懈皮素,懈皮乾落新婦昔。本植物以3,5,7,3,,4,-五羥基黃酮素為主成分,在金絲桃凰植物之化學分類上具有重要意義。