標題: 白雨齋詞話沉鬱說初探

摘要: 在歷代詞論中,陳廷焯之《白雨齋詞話》是部重要專著,而沉鬱說更是《詞話》的重要論點,因此,本文擬藉由對沉鬱說的探討,一方面指陳《詞話》的得失處,一方面提供吾人欣賞、批評詞作的一種途徑。本文共分為六部份,其目次如下:前言--肯定沉鬱說在《詞話》的地位,以作進一步的敘論。一、沉鬱說的主張背景--說明沉鬱說提出的背景,及其對常州詞派的貢獻。二、沉鬱說的內涵--中又分為(一)、意在筆先 (二)、比興手法 (三)、神餘言外三部份,以探究沉鬱說之底蘊。三、沉鬱說的創作論--提出(一)、運以頓挫 (二)、用詞要雅 (三)

in a series of study of 「Tsz 」,the白雨齋詞話is one of the valuable works. Therefore this paper attempts to research the deep sorrow" in 詞話, and from doing this, this paper can show out the merits and faults and provide us a good way in chewing over and criticizing the context. There ae six chapters in this paper, the preface to confinn the status of deep sorrow,, in 詞話 and to make an advanced statement. Chapter I indicates the background of "deep sorrow" and its contribution to the school of常州詞. Chapter II focuses on the inner meaning of deep sor-row" and this chapter is divided into two points.First,ideas are prior to writing, Second, Mpthod of Bi-Shin, Third, Beyond Words, the three parts form the struture of 'deep sorrow". Chapter Ⅲ: the creation of"deep sorrow":the first one is variation of meaning,the second one is that the lexicon the author um must be elegant and the third one is the meaning has to be thicken so asto obtain the feeling of deep sorrow". Chapter IV: the criticism on 'deep sorrow" to numeratethe demerits toward different schools in 詞話. Conclusion: based on the said statement, this paper concludes seven points as a footnote for a respective point of view.