標題: 回收橡膠海綿碎料摻合新料機制探討

關鍵字: 氯平橡膠 橡膠回收 橡膠海綿; 顆粒粒徑; Polychloroprene; Rubber recycling; Sponage; Particle size

摘要: 廢棄物回收之可行性與否,與其具有商業價值的高低,有緊密的關係,回收料添加後對最終產品物性的影響,便是其中之一,回收碎料之性質與在產品中存在的情形,都會影響產品物性。本文即是以撞擊式混碎機將廢棄氯平橡膠海綿邊料研磨製程粉末,混入新料中,加熱硫化成樣品,藉觀察顆粒型態與產品表面性質,以探討回收橡膠碎料摻合新料之機制與對產品物性的影響。結果發現:帶有氣穴的海綿橡膠體經粉碎後,氣穴消失許多;粉碎時所用兩種篩濾網對區分顆粒大小的效果不大;小倍率之相片可看出通過較密篩網之顆粒較均勻;大倍率之相片可看出添加顆粒大小不致影響產品物性及表面太多。

The possibility of the recycling waste is decided by the worth of the product blended the reclaim, which may affect the properties of the final product. This work will investigate the mechanism of blending the recycling rubber sponage scraps into fresh rubber, in which the scraps were ground from the rubber sponages by using strike-grinder. The surfaces of the ground powders and the products with reclaim will be observed by scanning electron microscopic (SEM).The results showed that, the air cells in the sponage disappeared after grinding, two filters used in the grinder here could not separate the particles size very well, the particles passed the denser sieve were more uniform obsened from lower multification SEM, while the properties and the surface of products, not affected by scrap particle size, were obsened from higher multification SEM.