標題: 測定魚肉鮮度之可溶性酵素感測器

關鍵字: 可溶性酵素感測器 複合酵素系統; 生物溶氧電極; 魚肉鮮度

摘要: 本研究之目的在於建立以一複合酵素系統與生物溶氧電極裝置組合,來有效地測定魚肉鮮度指標 k 及 k' 值之可溶性酵素感測器。所建立之可溶性酵素感測系統較先前研究所用之酵素法更加省時、簡便,不僅大量縮短反應時間且所需ATP關聯化合物抽取過程更形簡化,能同時有效、準確地測定 k 及 k' 值。以本研究所建立之標準操作法去追蹤市售福壽魚及鰱魚在各種貯存溫度下之鮮度變化情形,結果顯示於20℃下鮮度迅速劣化;於5℃下劣化速度稍緩,但仍不足以保鮮;只有於-15℃低溫下才可有效保持魚肉鮮度達一星期以上,且鰱魚較福壽魚鮮度劣化速度為快(同一條件下)。

The purpose of this research is to set up a soluble enzyme sensor combined the multienzyme system with bilogical oxygen electrode equipment to measure the fish-freshness indicators K valueand K' value effectively.In this study the soluble enzyme sensor method was more rapid and convenient than the encymatic method in the previous study. This method could not only shorten the reaction time of detennination but it could simplify the extraction procedure of ATP-related compounds used.The standard operating method we established was used to monitor the freshness of fishes,Mouth Breader and Bighead during their storage at various temperatures. Those stored at 20℃ showed a rapid increase of K(%) and K' (%), indicating a fast deterioration during storage.Those stored at 5℃ showed a comparatively lower deteriorating rate compared to those stored at 20℃, but the rate was not good enough to maintain their freshness. Only those stored at - 15℃ showed low K(%) and K'(%), indicating gvod freshness during a storage period of up to one week. Bighead showed a comparatively higher deteriorating rate compared to Mouth Breader in the same conditions.