標題: 台灣本土魚塭微藻之形態與18S rDNA親緣關係的研究

關鍵字: 基因序列 綠藻 柵藻屬; 尼羅紅 gene sequence; Nile red; Scenedesmus; Chlorophyceae voltage-gated sodium channel

摘要: 微藻之分類繁瑣,隨著培養條件的不同其形態會跟著有所變化,造成分類上的困難,近年來,已有許多研究利用分子生物學的方法進一步鑑定藻種間的親緣關係,其中利用18S rDNA片段序列來作為藻種親緣關係的依據最為普遍。因此本研究目的,在於分離與純化魚塭地區之魚塭微藻,形態特徵及其18S rDNA片段序列來探討其親緣關係。結果顯示:以Marine enrinchment medium f/2淡水培養基在光照70~80 mole photon m-2s-1,溫度32±0.5℃的培養條件下,已分離純化高雄茄萣魚塭地區的柵藻屬,分別編號為Scenedesmus AELCNU-JDB1 008與Scenedesmus AELCNU-JDB1 009。以光學顯微鏡檢培養於不同pH值或不同鹽濃度的洋菜培養基中的柵藻屬綠藻,顯示形態有所變異。此外,在螢光顯微鏡下觀察經尼羅紅染色處理後的兩株柵藻屬綠藻,無論培養於正常f/2 medium或缺氮培養的結果,皆無油脂反應。兩株以外部形態鑑定為Scenedesmus (柵藻屬)之Scenedesmus linearis var. linearis及Scenedesmus acuminatus var. actiformis之綠藻,經分子生物技術分析其約1700bp之18S rDNA基因序列,以及經NCBI網站比對,顯示目前資料只能確認其為Scenedesmus (柵藻屬),但無法以其18S rDNA基因序列,比對鑑定至種的分類階層。

The classification of microalgae is complicated and mixed. The morphology of microalgae could vary with different culture conditions, these cause the classification of microalgae more difficult. Recently, many studies used molecular biology method to identify further phylogenetic relationship of algae, 18S rDNA sequencing techniques for identification basis is the most common. Therefore, this study focused on the isolation, identification and phylogenetic relationship with 18S rDNA gene sequence techniques of microalgae Scenedesmus (Chlorophyceae) taken from Kaoshiung Jiading fish farm. The result showed the native fish farm microalgae Scenedesmus: Scenedesmus AELCNU-JDB1 008; Scenedesmus AELCNU-JDB1 009 in Kaoshiung Jiading could be isolated from the by the fish farm Marine enrinchment medium f/2 fresh water medium under conditions of 32±0.5℃, and light intensity 70~80 mole photon m-2s-1. Therefore, the observation of Scenedesmus in different pH and salinity that show the morphology had changed. By the test of Nile red, these two Scenedesmus don’t have any oil reaction. In the morphology identification, they may be Scenedesmus linearis var. linearis and Scenedesmus acuminatus var. actiformis.

The analysis of molecular biotechnology of the 18S rDNA gene sequence, the sequence is about 1700bp. The identification of NCBI web site, those were Scenedesmus, but couldn’t identify the genus level by 18S rDNA gene sequence.