Title: 鹹可溶非色素食品添加物之高效液相層析定量法

Keywords: 食品添加物 逆相c18管柱

Abstract: 本報告提出一種可快速分析六種鹹可溶食品添加物,包括糖精、咖啡因、己二烯酸、苯甲酸、乙基對酸苯甲醯酯及水楊酸的高效液相層析法。利用自行製備之短的(15x0.4cm)逆相層析管柱(Lichrosorb RP-18),配合液相層析儀,雙波長uv檢出儀及雙筆記錄器,上述六種添加物可藉鈉--醋酸緩衝液(ph4.0),含4%異丙醇當做移動相,在15分鐘(流速為1.2mL/分)內完全分離,而且吸收波峰高度與高效液相層析法濃度幾成正比,其靈每度可高至1~5ppm範圍。

A Suitable procedure for the separation and quantitation of several alkaline-soluble lood additives, including saccharin, caffeine, sorbic acid, benzoic acid, ethyl para-hydroxybenzoate and salicylic acid was worked out. In this study, the food additives tested were completely separated and distinguished within 15 minutes by a high pressure liquid chromatography through a small reversed phase column (LiChrosorb RP-18). An isocratic Na-acetate buffer (10%, pH 4) containing 4% 2-propanol was used as eluent, and the minimum amount of sample required for assessment was in the nanogram range. Furdzermore, by referring the elution profiles obtained from a dual-wavelength UV monitor and connected dual-pen recorder, the idenbfication of additive (s) in food is more reliable than the one judged only by the retention time.