標題: 95年度國土利用調查作業方式之研究

關鍵字: 土地利用判釋 地理資訊系統; 土地分類系統; Land-use Inventory; GIS; Land-use classification system

摘要: 內政部土地測量局於95年度辦理了國土利用調查作業,作業範圍包含新竹縣、新竹市、宜蘭縣、苗栗縣、南投縣、花蓮縣、嘉義縣、嘉義市、臺東縣、屏東縣、澎胡縣等11個縣市,全區共建立3,749幅比例尺1/5000基本圖範圍的數數值直成果。針對監審單位之主要工作為協助規劃執行方式、協助檢查及整合供作判釋使用之底圖及GIS輔助資料、協調整合製圖格式及審查各項作業成果,進行進度管控、工作監督及成果查核等工作,並提供各項專業諮詢等工作,確保成果品質符合要求求及作業如期完成。經由外業調查輔以影像判釋產製之成果,可了解城鄉發展中土地使用分佈的變化資訊,以進行有效運用與管理土地資源,達到永續使用的目的。

The project of 'National Land-use Inventory' of the Council for Economic Planning and Development is the sub-project of the Construction and Promotion of National Geographical Information for ten years' and approved by the Executive Yuan. Since 2006, 11 administration districts totally which included Xinzhu County / city, Yuan County, Miaoli County, Nantou County, Hualian County, Jiayi County / city, Taidong County, Pingdong County, Penghu county were finished. The area of Land-use map-sheets were referred to the basic ortho-photo map in scale of 1:5000. In total, 3749 digital land-use maps were completed.

During the construction, for guarantee the operation finish as scheduled, achievement quality fulfill as requirements, it was asked an examine unit to carry out the heck and progress control for the project. The main Jobs include: help to plan the operation, carry out the integration for base map and GIS auxiliary materials, coordinate and combine the form of making maps, check every operation achievement and control progress.