標題: 應用LiDAR與影像資料共同判釋都市區地表利用

摘要: 都市地區比起鄉村、河谷等地區,地類顯著多樣化且複雜,並且是人口最密集的地類之一,因此都市地區定期的土地利用調查可以作為一城市發展指標;使用一般的影像判釋往往受限於影像解析度、地類之間的相互覆蓋以及地類間色調過於相似造成許多的誤判;研究中影像判釋的方法將使用監督式影像判釋中的最大似然法,在使用地真資料檢驗復,可發現最大似然法的準確率大約為60~75%,並且主要誤差來源為裸地以及道路,兩者的誤授率可達37% ;在加入LiDAR DBM (地表建築物模型)以及LiDAR Intensity 的共同判釋後,對於1 級地類可大幅度的增加準確率,最高可達到90%以上;此方法可快速並且準確的勘查大面積的都市地區地表利用情形,省去許多人力以及時間成本。

Because fire departments are on alert 24 hours a day to cope with emergency events, in order to increase the efficiency of rescuing patients with serious or acute conditions, it is a reliable and correct choice to use fire departments to develop fast prehospital emergency、medical service. In fire departments, the personnel who provide such prehospital emergency medical treatment are the trained Emergency Medical Technicians (EMT), who use rescue equipment on the ambulances to conduct prehospital treatment for the patients, with the direct or indirect medical control by doctors, according to the patients ' primary complaints.

However, in order to carry out their tasks, they must first have the correct tools. Most of the discussion about emergency medical services emphasize training of the Emergency Medical Technicians (EMT), but overlook the management and utilization of rescue equipment. Equipment on ambulances, according to the regulations of the Emergency Medical Care Law, are numerous and complicated. Current fire departments only rely on the inventory of keepers of the rescue equipment; if the people in charge do not do their jobs, and do not create inventories according to times specified by the regulations, the problems that may occur cannot be resolved by punishment, but may result in serious casualties. People’s lives are at stake, so this management system does not at all conform to the times . Since the factor of “people”is highly involved, this study introduces ZigBee wireless transmission technology into the management of rescue equipment, to establish an effective set of management mechanisms .