標題: "拓印膜"皮膚表面檢查的技術

關鍵字: silicone replica negative replica; 鑄模法; 皮表分析; 拓印膜 skin surface analysis skin replica

摘要: 中 文 摘 要

不論健康或不健康的皮膚都有它獨特的皮膚紋路,如早衰、過敏、皺紋、刺痛等雖各具不同的樣貌,但都不曾被忠實的呈現過。〝拓印膜〞法是一種比SEM更能忠實呈現皮膚現況的技術,因為它不必先經過鍍金程序,而能直接自皮膚攫取信息,並將訊息轉為影像的型式呈現,影像品質可與SEM媲美,再經由簡易的影像判讀程序,就能分辨皮膚的類型。本研究也利用〝拓印膜〞法將可能是早衰、過敏、皺紋、刺痛等膚質的影像加以呈現。

長期以來、影像工具難以做為皮膚學研究上的量化工具,此項缺憾〝拓印膜〞法也有了突破,它利用皮膚各自呈現的不同特徵作為統計學上計量標的,再將這些標的轉換為統計學的數據,讓它成為可以用於大、小規模,長期或短期研究的量化工具,諸如雷射治療前後的膚質變化,長期使用果酸前後的膚質變化等等統計研究。本文在第四章有加以說明討論。

〝拓印膜〞法是以polymer colloid 做為取樣工具,取樣後的拓印膜可以長期保存和收集,不易變質或毀損,這些特性都是做為長期或短期研究工具所必須具備的要件。另外,它的使用簡單,操作方便,非侵入性的特質也能大大的減少研究上的各種限制,非常適用於需要迅速且精確的掌握皮膚變化的各種研究上。對皮膚學的研究者而言,〝拓印膜〞法另具以眼見為憑的高說服力,再現性佳,判讀容易,研究結果的量化和比對容易,客觀性高,使用成本低等等特性,具其他影像研究工具難以披敵的優勢。

皮膚測定的儀器有釵h種,要能精確的掌握皮膚的變化和方便用眼睛直接觀察的工具,〝拓印膜〞法是比SEM更方便的選擇。若能再搭配其他研究器材更能提升研究結果的可信度與證據力。

關鍵字:拓印膜,皮表分析,鑄模法,silicone replica,negative replica。

Abstract

Whether the skin is healthy or not, it has its unique veins, such as prematurely、irritable、wrinkle、twinge…., and even though they are in different forms, they have never been showed completely. “Rubbing film” is a technique which can more faithfully indicate the condition of the skin than SEM, for the reason that it does not have to have the procedure of gilding, but receive the message from the skin directly and turn it into an image. The quality of the image is as well as SEM, and with an easy reading procedure, the type of the skin can be discerned. This research also utilize “ Rubbing film” to reveal the skins that may be prematurely、irritable、wrinkle or twinge.

Up to the present, image tools are unable to be the quantitative tools on skin researches; however, there is also a breakthrough of the defect by “Rubbing film”. It utilizes the different traits of skin as a statistical standard, and turns the standard into statistic figures, enables it to be appropriate for big or small scales and long-term or short-term researches, such as researches about the dermal difference before and after a laser surgery or long-term of using fruit acid. (This article will be described clearly in chapter 4)

“Rubbing film” use polymer colloid as a sampling tool and the rubbing film can be preserved and collected for a long time after sampling, which is cannot be easily impaired. These traits are necessary terms for long-term or short-term researches. In addition, it is easy to operate, and its non-invasion trait can decrease all kinds of limit on the research. Therefore, it is very useful to the research about handling the variety of the skin which needs to be fast and accurate. As far as the dermal researchers are concerned, “ Rubbing film” is very persuasive、well-reconstructed、can be easily read and the researching result of quantification can be easily compared. Besides, it is highly objective、low cost, and it possesses an advantageous position which is superior to other tools.

There are all kinds of apparatus of skin determination. In order to handle skin variety accurately, and to observe with our eyes directly, “Rubbing film” is a more convenience selection than SEM. If it can be collocate with other researching equipments, the credibility and proving power can exalt the result of the research.

Key word: skin surface analysis, skin replica, negative replica, silicone replica