標題: 人工濕地淡水螺的分布與環境因子關係之研究

關鍵字: 人工溼地 軟體動物 指標生物

摘要: 本論文為了解底棲軟體動物與人工溼地環境因子之關連性,進行溼地水質、棲地與軟體動物分布之研究,進而期望尋求適合用於判別人工溼地水體水質狀況之指標生物。本研究自2007年11月至2008年12月利用嘉南藥理科技大學校園人工溼地之表面流動式系統(free water surface system, FWS)系統,以植物的覆賓蚰H及BOD (biochemical oxygen demand)之高低,畫分為四個樣區,進行溫度( temperature)、溶氧( dissolved oxygen,DO)、酸鹼值( pH)、化學需氧量( chemical oxygen demand,COD)、生化需氧量(BOD)、各類有機物質等水質監測,與軟體動物分布調查。並將水質調查結果進行主成份分析(principal component analysis, PCA),以了解改變溼地水質之重要因子;軟體動物調查結果並利用生物群聚指數(個體數、均勻度、豐富度及多樣性),來瞭解軟體動物於溼地的分布情形;再利用相關係數分析( correlation coefficient analysis)了解溼地中底棲軟體動物與水質因子之間的相關性;最後利用判別分析(discriminant analysis),篩選及推估各類軟體動物與環境因子間的數質關係。研究結果發現校園人工溼地共採集底棲軟體動物腹足綱5科6種,其中優勢種為福壽螺(Pomacea canaliculata)、台灣網蜷(Melanoides tuberculatus formosensis)、網蜷(Melanoides tuberculatus)、囊螺(Physa acuta)。各類水質項目主成份分析後共萃取出五個主成份,累積解釋率為73.22%。結果顯示,影響校園人工溼地水質狀況之主要因子為溫度、氨氮、懸浮固體、酸鹼值、化學需氧量、磷酸鹽、總磷、生化需氧量及總凱氏氮。相關係數分析結果指出,校園底棲軟體動物多樣性與總磷、總凱氏氮、生化需氧量及磷酸鹽呈現負相關;軟體動物豐度與酸鹼值、總凱氏氮、化學需氧量及磷酸鹽呈現負相關;生物量與總磷、總凱氏氮及生化需氧量呈現正相關。判別分析得知,總磷、總凱氏氮及磷酸鹽,等營養鹽對底棲軟體動物生物量會造成影響。本研究初步規納上述研究結果顯示,台灣網蜷、網蜷多出現於人工濕地中氮污染物含量較低的區域,可作為輕度污染偏未(稍)受污染之溼地指標生物;囊螺則出現於總磷及BOD偏高的區域,可做為中度污染偏輕度污染溼地之指標生物;福壽螺生物量明顯與BOD成正比,此等意味,福壽螺可做為嚴重污染偏中度污染溼地之指標生物。本研究結果顯示,人工溼地淡水螺群聚會隨著水質變化改變而改變其群聚之結構,並可依此結構監測溼地水質之狀態,並期釵僱痕G可以提供日後人工溼地設計與維護之憑藉。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the environment factors effect of freshwater snail in constructed wetland. Divided four study sites, according to wetland BOD and plant’s coverage in free water surface system (FWS) for Chia Nan University constructed wetland in this study, water quality parameters and distrubtion of mollusk investigated, during November 2007 to December 2008. All data used principal component analysis (PCA), correlation coefficient analysis, and discriminant analysis assays major factor about water quality in constructed wetland, correlation between the water parameters and mollusk distribution, and find the important water parameters with each dominant mollusk, respectively. The results showed that there were 5 families, 6 species of Mollusca in constructed wetland and the dominant species were Pomacea canaliculata, Melanoides tuberculatus formosensis, Melanoides tuberculatus and Physa acuta, respectively . There were five components extracted by principal component analysis (PCA) and the cumulative percent of variance was 73.22%. The results from PCA showed that the main parameters that effected water quality of constructed wetland were temperature, ammonia (NH4-N), suspended solids (SS), pH, COD, phosphates (PO43-), total phosphorus (TP), total kjeldahl nitrogen (TKN), and BOD. According to correlation coefficient analysis, the mollusk’s diversity has negatively correlated with TP, TKN, COD, and PO43-. The abundance of mollusk was also negatively correlated with pH, TKN, COD, and PO43-, however, and the biomass of mollusk was positively correlated with TP, TKN and BOD. Discriminant analysis revealed that TP, TKN, PO43-, and organic ions had effected on mollusk’s biomass. Results showed that Melanoides tuberculatus formosensis and Melanoides tuberculatus can be used as biological indicators for uncontaminated and lowly contaminated wetland. Physa acuta can use as biological indicator for lowly and medium contaminated wetland, moreover, Pomacea canaliculata can apply for medium and highly contaminated wetland. This result should can offer design and maintain according with constructed wetland in the future.