標題: 放流水回收再利用之研究---以安平污水廠為例

關鍵字: 導電度 水回收再利用 生活污水; Membrane; Sewage; Water recycling; Conductivity

摘要: 摘要

面對21世紀水資源越來越缺乏的年代,積極開發水資源便相對重要,相對於自來水而言,回收水之價格仍然較高。由於都市廢污水具有水質與水量穩定的特性,因此若能將廢污水處理水再利用,便具有區域性供水水源之開發潛力,可提高水資源的再利用效率,以取代其他水資源的需求。

國內未來都市污水回收再利用潛能甚大,相關法令制定與配套措施所涉及範圍層面廣,有關再生水法令規定、水質標準及用水標的等措施,均有待落實與推動;另外,使用者接受度之心防亦有待克服,因此水再生利用仍須考慮各標的水質要求、再生處理技術及使用者風險評估等各方面。

使用S-UF + RO過濾系統作為回收水過濾設備,依據測試,仍須加裝如砂濾及活性碳前處理設施,以降低S-UF + RO過濾系統之負荷,除了上述預先處理外,仍需依照進流水導電度適當調整產水及排水比例,以減低薄膜結垢(Fouling)之情形,如此,才可得到較佳之操作方式。

Abstract

The lack of water resources in 21st century will be the most serious consideration around the world. It is essential that all the centuries illustrate the positive attitude in development of water resources. Moreover, comparing to the current price of drinking water, the price of recycling water is still in much expensive level. Due to stable quality and quantity characteristics of sewage water, waste water recycle and reuse will be the future potential for development of local water supply sources, which also illustrates the future potential to replace the current water resources.

As mentioned, there is enormous potential for urban sewage water to recycle and reuse around all the countries in the world. However, it is essential to develop the relevant laws and thoughtful strategy, including the Reclaimed Water Act, suitable water quality and water usage standards, as well the residence acceptance. Therefore, the requirements of wastewater recycle and reuse should consider the tasks of wastewater quality, water treatment techniques and usage risk assessment.

This research was focused on the usage of the S-UF + RO filtration system as the water recovery technology after secondary treatment process. The experiment result indicated that sand filters and activated carbon pre-treatment facilities were needed to reduce the loading of S-UF + RO filtration system. Moreover, the appropriate adjustments in the ratio of water production and drainage based on wastewater conductivity were considered to reduce the membrane fouling problems, which were resulted to obtain the optimal operation conditions.