標題: 輸送眼藥用之原位成膠PAA、Gelrite及PAA/Gelrite系統流變行為之探討

關鍵字: 眼藥輸送 原位成膠載體; 相轉移系統

摘要: 本文針對PAA、Gelrite及PAA/Gelrite三種眼藥輸送系統至被一系列不同濃度之溶液。這些溶液由非生理狀態轉變成生理狀態時會產生原位成膠(In-stiu gel forma-tion),因此一旦滴入眼睛穹窿內,可延長藥劑在前角膜的滯留時間及強化其眼的生體可用率。本文探討此三種系統支流變行為受濃度、溫度、pH值及淚水等生理條件之影響。由流變行為得知0.3%(w/w)PAA與0.6%(w/w)Gelrite為最適的眼藥輸送配方。本文並比較PAA/Gelrite混合系統與單獨的PAA、Gelrite系統在流變行為上之差異。

A series of solutions wlth vary concentrations of PAA, Gelrlte and PAA/Gelrlte ophthalmic delivery systems were prepared. Theshese sole:olutiollns will produce In-situ gel formation when transmltted Tcl from non-physiologlcal to physiologlcal condition. These polymer systems once instilled In the cul-de-sac WIII prolong the precorneal reslstance time and Increase the ocular bloavallabillty of drugs. In thls study, the effects of concentration, temperature, pH, and tear fluid on the rheological behavior of these systems were iovestlgatea. rrvm tne results oz rneologlcaz oenawoior, it is found that the optimum formulation for the , PAA and Gelrite systems was O.3% (w/w) and O.6% (w/w), respectively. The dlrference In rheologlcal behavlor of the PAA/Gelrlte system was also compared with pure PAA and Gelrlrite systems.