標題: 混凝一薄膜過濾系統對膠體顆粒去除效率之探討

關鍵字: 混凝 膠體 膠羽

摘要: 處理水中的膠羽與微小顆粒的傳統方法,是先找出最佳的混凝劑加藥量,以形成較大的膠羽以利沉澱及過濾。此外,薄膜過濾亦可有效去除膠體顆粒,而懸浮顆粒粒徑是影響薄膜過濾的重要因素之一。本研究以平均粒徑為0.094um、濃度為30mg/L的Latex懸浮液模擬水中之膠體,來探討混凝----薄膜過濾系統去除微細膠體顆粒的效果。經實驗結果顯示,以25mg/L的鋁鹽加藥量具有最佳的膠體去除率,而5mg/L的鋁鹽最不易使膠體沉降,且經三種不同孔徑之薄膜過濾時皆最易形成濾模阻塞,故此濃度下之混凝劑所形成之膠羽,其粒徑分布值得做進一步之探討。

The traditional process to remove collold from water is coagulation, flocculation, sedlmentation anqnd filtration. Besides, by using coagulation-membrane microfiltration system, the colloid also can be eliminated. The size of suspended particle is one of the main factors which affect the membrane mlcroNltration. Experlments were conducted to put forward a methodology to study the effect of coagulation-membrane filtration on the removal of colloid by using 0. 094u m, 30mg/L Latex solution. The experimimental results showed that the optimum alum dosage was found to be 25 mg/L and the poorest coagulatlon and flocculatlon was observed at 5 mg/L. Meanwhlle, the lowest filtratlon rate at dlfferent pore slzes of membranes was found at the dosage of 5 mg/L.