標題: 台灣南部常見蕨類之孢子體細部構造及其原葉體發育過程之研究

關鍵字: 蕨類 孢子體 型態 變異; 生態環境; Sporangium morphology variation ecological environment

摘要: 本研究採集並栽培台灣南部幾種常見蕨類,於栽培過程中加以觀察紀錄,除了初步瞭解台灣南部常見蕨類之種類、分布與特性外,亦可藉此增加生物實驗教材之資料,使學生更進一步熟悉週遭的蕨類。研究中紀錄較為完善的有八種,即鐵線蕨(Adiantum capillusveneris L.)、小毛蕨(Cyclosorus acuminatus(Houtt)Lev.) 木賊(Equisetum ramossimum subsp. Debile(Roxb)Hauke)、海金沙(Lygodium japonicum (Thunb.) Sw.)、毛葉腎蕨(Nephrolepis hirsutula fouriei Hieron.)與鳳尾蕨(Pteris multifida Poir.)等,另有其他種類仍在鑑定培養中。每一種類均有一至三幅標本,可為鑑定之依據,並置於乾燥處保存。外部型態之觀察包括各種蕨類之孢子體形態、大小、著生孢子囊之孢子葉與未著生之孢子葉是否同型、孢子囊著生之位置等,顯微鏡觀察則包括孢子囊及孢子的形態,均加以照相紀錄。在原葉體的發育上,鐵線蕨與毛葉腎蕨有典型的葉狀體。在地區的分布上,以毛葉腎蕨、鳳尾蕨較為常見,一般稍為潮濕處即可生長,其中毛葉腎蕨甚至可長至70~80公分,顯然外型變異較大;而鳳尾蕨則變異較小。鐵線蕨與傅氏鳳尾蕨需要較潮濕的環境,通常生長在陽光較少直射處,形態變化上也較小。日本金粉蕨、小毛蕨、木賊與海金沙較為少見,可能與生態環境變遷有關。

The ferns collected around southern Taiwan were cultivated, inspected and recdrded green house, this study acknowledge us to the specles distribution and characters of the Terns around southern Taiwan. Another purpose of this study enable to use these local ferns as experlmental objects in our biology lectvre. Eight species of ferns; Adiantum capillusveneris L., Cyclosorus acuminatus (Houtt.) Lev., Equisetum ramossimum subsp. Debile (Roxb.) Hauke, Lygodium Japonicum(Thunb.) Sw., Nephrolepis hirsutula (Forst.) Presl, Onychium Japonicum (Thunb.) Kunze,Pteris fauriei Hieron. and Pteris multifida Poir were cultivated and inspecting recorded, several unknow species need to be confirned and nomenclatured. At least three samples of each of the eight species of ferns were preserved in air conditioner for further Study purpose. The morphological characters of each species or ferns were recorded including the configuration and size of the sporogonium; how many leaves of the sporangium; and the position of the ie sporangium on the leaves, the outlook of sporangium and the configuration of sporangium were microscope recorded, respkpectively. We found that Nephrolepls hirsutula (Forst.) Presl and Pteris multifida Poir distribution in most area. However, most ferns could be found around most damp area in wild. The configuration of Nephrolepis hirsutula (Forst.) Presl was found to varied from five to thirty inches, however Pteris multifida Poir was obsewed to change little in configuration. Adiantum capilration of Nephrolepls hirsutula (Forst.) Presl was found to varied from five to thirty inches, however Pteris multiNda Poflr was observed to charlange little in configuration. Adiantum capillusvenerls and Pteris fauriei vvere found to be able to growth in damp and sun shielde area only. The OnyoJychium silicucujosum, Cyclos:losorus acuminatus,. Equisetum ramossimum subsp. Debile, and Lygodium Japonicum were found to distribute in less area than the other of the eight ferns does, such phenomenon may relate to the change of ecological environment in southern Taiwan.