標題: 溫泉遊憩區發展生態旅遊消費者態度之研究-以高雄縣六龜鄉寶來溫泉區為例

關鍵字: 生態旅遊 遊憩體驗 溫泉遊憩區 hot spring area traveling experience eco-tourism

摘要: 本研究主要係透過遊客問卷調查,分析結合溫泉區周遭豐富自然環境與遊憩資源的遊程設計能否提升溫泉區遊客重遊意願。研究範圍選取高雄縣六龜鄉寶來溫泉區作為探討範圍,以態度量表之設計方式,進行遊客之旅遊動機、遊憩體驗及對生態旅遊之認知程度之調查,問卷採面訪方式針對到寶來溫泉區泡湯的遊客進行調查。受訪者在體驗寶來溫泉區後填寫調查問卷,回收之有效問卷以描述性統計、因素分析、單因子變異數分析等統計方法進行分析,調查分析結果發現:

在遊憩體驗中,遊客認為他們前往寶來溫泉區可以增進人際關係,也可以藉由泡湯活動消除、減少緊張與壓力,以及寶來溫泉區自然風景優美可讓他們獲得接近大自然的機會,即為遊憩活動所獲得的感受與經驗。遊客在寶來溫泉區實體環境體驗感受程度方面,主要是以「若增加解說導覽員行程我會更加滿意」同意程度最高;其次為「寶來溫泉區的動植物資源很豐富」;第三為「我會參考溫泉飯店提供的遊程實際去遊玩」。遊客認為寶來溫泉區的動植物資源很豐富,亦會參考溫泉會館提供的遊程去遊玩,因此寶來溫泉區相關溫泉業者應結合導覽協會,進行導覽解說當地的食衣住行以及生產、生活、生態的在地特色與文化,讓遊客的體驗活動更加多元,藉此宣傳寶來溫泉區的獨特性資源亦宣導在地文化的認同以及環境保育的重要性,搭配適合的環境和活動,以滿足遊客心理體驗及實體環境體驗。

生態旅遊認知方面認同程度較高為「人類過度的產業開發會嚴重破壞當地的自然生態」、「寶來溫泉區若增加生態旅遊遊程,我會全力支持與參加」、「在遊程規劃裡,我認為生態旅遊是重要的」以及「寶來溫泉區是人類與野生動植物共同生存的地方,不應隨意破壞」。

生態旅遊活動規劃應強調教育性體驗活動例如生態團體旅遊、解說導覽旅遊等,讓遊客對於寶來溫泉區的自然環境構面以及旅遊活動構面的認同度提升,以增進遊客之環境態度。整體而言,大多數的受訪者認同「寶來溫泉區可發展生態旅遊」,藉由生態旅遊方式遊客可獲得更深入的遊憩體驗,提高遊客之重遊意願,將可帶動溫泉區的永續發展。

本研究進一步針對問卷調查結果探討不同遊客屬性對溫泉區結合生態旅遊遊程設計,對其重遊意願展現的差異性,藉此提供給溫泉業者作為行銷訴求對象的區隔,同時也針對未來政府相關單位推廣溫泉觀光提出建言。

This research mainly analyze that if the tourists will come back again combined with plentiful natural environment around the Baolai hot spring area and the design of leisure facilities through the paper investigation.

The researching scope is in the Baolai hot spring area in Kaohsiung. Through the attitude measurement, we can know "the tourist's motive", "experience measure", and "cognition of eco-tourism". We interview the tourists here face to face, they filled it with the experience of Baolai hot spring area, and we analyzed and compile statisticed the paper by describing, reason, single-variation, etc. The finally results of this research are as the following.

As for psychological aspect, tourists in Baolai “feel free, relaxed, and broad minded around the nature.” On the concrete experience, tourists here feel highly satisfied with “rich animal and plant resources.” In the cognition of eco-tourism the tourists identification in order are that “

Tourists here agreed highest that it'll be better for adding the guiding arrangement, the second is that abundent resource of the animals and the plants, and the third is that arrangement of the hot spring hotel.consequently,the businessman of hot spring should link the guiding of daily life there and the production, the living, and the ecology of local culture, inrich the tourists' experence. It will be a propaganda for the local culture and the importance of envirenmental protection. on the cognitive of the ecological travel. the highest are that "the natural ecology be damaged from the serious development of

Humanbeings ", "tourists will support and join it as possible if the Baolai hot spring area add ecological guide", "i think the ecological travel is important in the tour plan","Baolai hot spring area must be protected because of the humanbeings and the wild animals".

The activities plan of ecological travel should emphasize the educational activities like the ecological group and travel guiding, upgrating the degree of tourists' agree of the natural environment and travel activities. Overall, most respondents agree that Baolai hot spring area can envelope the ecological travel, it'll make tourists feel deeply experienced,improve the tourists' revisit robability, make it sustainable developing.

Through the Cross-analysis to this paper survey, discussed the different tourists' revisit Probability,in the same time, the business of hot spring to appeal more tourists, it also can be a suggestion for government to promote the hot spring tourism industry.