標題: 熱泵系統應用於室內SPA池之節能分析

關鍵字: 熱泵 節能減碳 Heat pump; Carbon reducing & Energy-saving

摘要: 由於人們警覺到能源危機及氣候變遷對全球的環境及經濟之深遠影響,各國莫不朝向低碳及綠色方向思考,例如節能減碳、綠建築及替代能源等觀念及政策的提出,期能逐步落實低碳經濟與環境永續平衡發展的目標。環顧目前各種加熱設施中,能符合上述節能減碳目標又具經濟效益及安全性者,當以僅需消耗少量電能的熱泵(heat pump)系統為最,其原理與冷氣機相似,都是利用簡單的壓縮機循環原理達到移動熱能的作用。

本研究以嘉南藥理科技大學水療館為對象,對其SPA池及淋浴、浸泡池等設施進行熱泵加熱系統取代目前的重油鍋爐加熱設備之合理規劃設計,並對採用熱泵之經濟效益進行評估研究。

本研究成果證明熱泵系統之節能效益彰顯,相當適合於耗能龐大的校園宿舍或游泳池,能實現節能減碳綠校園之目標,值得推廣應用。同時本研究成果亦可以提供相關規劃及設計經驗之參考,協助篩選合格適用之方案及效益表現評估方法。

Since people are alert that energy crisis and weather change have far-reaching impact on the global environment and economy, every country starts going on the way of carbon reducing and green consumption. New concepts and policies, such as energy saving, green buildings and substitute energy, have been offered to realize the aim of balancing energy saving and economic efficiency. Among various heating facilities at present, heat pump is the best choice for its little electricity usage and safety consideration. The function principle of heat pump is similar with air-conditioner, moving thermal energy by simple compressor recycling.

The study focuses on the spa center at Chia-Nan University of Pharmacy And Science and evaluates its economic efficiency by adopting heat pump instead of traditional heating facilities.

The result proves that the heat pump system has a very distinctive effect of energy-saving. It can be applied in energy-consumed dormitory or swimming pool and achieve the goal of green campus. At the same time, the result can support people who need to plan, design, screen, monitor, and evaluate in related fields.